jose luis estrada martinez

View the profiles of professionals named "José Luis Estrada Martínez" on LinkedIn. There are 5 professionals named "José Luis Estrada Martínez". 04Zotes Flecha, LuisEstrada Martinez, Cesar1-0 · 03Estrada Martinez, CesarFernandez Perez, Josep0-1 · 02Estrada Martinez, CesarMarco Catala, Juan Bautista1-. 21: Anastasia Condo, 2 Dondanville Road 102, Love Pamela L & Russell W, 2105 Makarios Drive, Ciliberti Ashley S & Joseph F Jr, $497,000.

Jose luis estrada martinez -

Profile info

photo

Estrada Martinez, Cesar

 

Rating

std 1963

rapid 2082

blitz Not rated

Profile
Details

Individual
Calculations

Rating
Progress Chart

Results
Statistics

World Rank
All players:80033
Active players:30793
National Rank ESP
All players:4199
Active players:2564
Continent Rank Europe
All players:59722
Active players:25037
PeriodRTNGGMSRAPID RTNGRAPID GMSBLITZ RTNGBLITZ GMS
 2021-Nov  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Oct  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Sep  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Aug  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Jul  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Jun  1963  2  2082  0     
 2021-May  1976  2  2082  0     
 2021-Apr  1968  1  2082  0     
 2021-Mar  1964  0  2082  0     
 2021-Feb  1964  0  2082  0     
 2021-Jan  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Dec  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Nov  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Oct  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Sep  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Aug  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Jul  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Jun  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-May  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Apr  1964  2  2082  0     
 2020-Mar  1966  4  2082  0     
 2020-Feb  1945  3  2082  0     
 2020-Jan  1956  2  2082  0     
 2019-Dec  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Nov  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Oct  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Sep  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Aug  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Jul  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Jun  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-May  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Apr  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Mar  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Feb  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Jan  1963  1  2082  0     
 2018-Dec  1954  1  2082  8     
 2018-Nov  1963  8  2091  0     
 2018-Oct  2006  7  2091  0     
 2018-Sep  2010  0  2091  0     
 2018-Aug  2010  10  2091  0     
 2018-Jul  2006  0  2091  0     
 2018-Jun  2006  0  2091  0     
 2018-May  2006  0  2091  0     
 2018-Apr  2006  2  2091  0     
 2018-Mar  1998  8  2091  0     
 2018-Feb  2001  0  2091  0     
 2018-Jan  2001  1  2091  0     
 2017-Dec  2012  2  2091  0     
 2017-Nov  2022  9  2091  0     
 2017-Oct  2045  16  2091  0     
 2017-Sep  1995  0  2091  0     
 2017-Aug  1995  10  2091  0     
 2017-Jul  2041  0  2091  0     
 2017-Jun  2041  0  2091  0     
 2017-May  2041  0  2091  0     
 2017-Apr  2041  11  2091  0     
 2017-Mar  2051  1  2091  0     
 2017-Feb  2064  2  2091  0     
 2017-Jan  2067  3  2091  0     
 2016-Dec  2059  0  2091  0     
 2016-Nov  2059  16  2091  0     
 2016-Oct  2015  0  2091  0     
 2016-Sep  2015  0  2091  0     
 2016-Aug  2015  10  2091  0     
 2016-Jul  2033  0  2091  0     
 2016-Jun  2033  0  2091  0     
 2016-May  2033  0  2091  0     
 2016-Apr  2033  3  2091  0     
 2016-Mar  2061  10  2091  0     
 2016-Feb  2069  3  2091  0     
 2016-Jan  2079  3  2091  0     
 2015-Dec  2082  0  2091  0     
 2015-Nov  2082  9  2091  0     
 2015-Oct  2044  0  2091  0     
 2015-Sep  2044  0  2091  0     
 2015-Aug  2044  10  2091  0     
 2015-Jul  2073  0  2091  0     
 2015-Jun  2073  0  2091  0     
 2015-May  2073  0  2091  0     
 2015-Apr  2073  12  2091  0     
 2015-Mar  2008  0  2091  0     
 2015-Feb  2008  6  2091  0     
 2015-Jan  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Dec  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Nov  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Oct  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Sep  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Aug  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Jul  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Jun  2001  0  2091  8     
 2014-May  2001  0  2068  0     
 2014-Apr  2001  19  2068  0     
 2014-Mar  2035  0  2068  0     
 2014-Feb  2035  8  2068  0     
 2014-Jan  2028  9  2068  0     
 2013-Dec  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Nov  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Oct  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Sep  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Aug  2035  10  2068  0     
 2013-Jul  2063  0  2068  0     
 2013-Jun  2063  0  2068  8     
 2013-May  2063  20  2063  0     
 2013-Apr  2050  0         
 2013-Mar  2050  0         
 2013-Feb  2050  8         
 2013-Jan  2092  0         
 2012-Dec  2092  9         
 2012-Nov  2085  9         
 2012-Oct  2090  18         
 2012-Sep  2111  0         
 2012-Aug  2111  9         
 2012-Jul  2125  0         
 2012-May  2125  20         
 2012-Mar  2114  0         
 2012-Jan  2114  9         
 2011-Nov  2132  14         
 2011-Sep  2165  9         
 2011-Jul  2169  4         
 2011-May  2206  19         
 2011-Mar  2193  18         
 2011-Jan  2167  10         
 2010-Nov  2166  17         
 2010-Sep  2211  8         
 2010-Jul  2218  6         
 2010-May  2199  19         
 2010-Mar  2191  9         
 2010-Jan  2182  18         
 2009-Nov  2175  0         
 2009-Sep  2175  11         
 2009-Jul  2177  35         
 2009-Apr  2238  8         
 2009-Jan  2238  15         
 2008-Oct  2230  9         
 2008-Jul  2225  19         
 2008-Apr  2253  18         
 2008-Jan  2240  18         
 2007-Oct  2236  17         
 2007-Jul  2211  20         
 2007-Apr  2208  9         
 2007-Jan  2184  9         
 2006-Oct  2167  25         
 2006-Jul  2135  7         
 2006-Apr  2144  13         
 2006-Jan  2154  9         
 2005-Oct  2134  21         
 2005-Jul  2159  15         
 2005-Apr  2214  8         
 2005-Jan  2213  17         
 2004-Oct  2238  9         
 2004-Jul  2235  16         
 2004-Apr  2225  14         
 2004-Jan  2184  7         
 2003-Oct  2183  8         
 2003-Jul  2178  14         
 2003-Apr  2182  9         
 2003-Jan  2173  6         
 2002-Oct  2181  5         
 2002-Jul  2185  21         
 2002-Apr  2186  0         
 2002-Jan  2186  11         
 2001-Oct  2184  1         
 2001-Jul  2194  24         
 2001-Apr  2215  0         
 2001-Jan  2215  13         
 2000-Oct  2221  0         
 2000-Jul  2221  3         
 2000-Jan  2238  19         

Show statistics by Opponent:

Источник: https://ratings.fide.com/profile/2210649

Ex Parte: Jose Luis Estrada--Appeal from 205th District Court of El Paso County

COURT OF APPEALS

EIGHTH DISTRICT OF TEXAS

EL PASO, TEXAS

 

EX PARTE JOSE LUIS ESTRADA.

 
 
No. 08-05-00406-CR

Appeal from the

 

205th District Court

 

of El Paso County, Texas

 

(TC#990D04846)

 

O P I N I O N

 

This is an appeal from the court's denial of relief on Applicant's writ of habeas corpus. We affirm.

I. SUMMARY OF THE EVIDENCE

Applicant, Jose Luis Estrada, was indicted for driving while intoxicated, third or more. The indictment alleged two prior driving-while-intoxicated offenses: (1) one that occurred on November 13, 1998, in cause number 980C05163, and (2) one that occurred on November 13, 1998, in cause number 980C10289. On September 14, 2001, pursuant to a plea bargain, Applicant pleaded guilty to the DWI, and he pleaded true to the enhancement allegations. Applicant was placed on community-supervision probation for ten years. No appeal was taken.

On November 30, 2005, the State filed a motion to revoke probation. The motion to revoke alleged that Applicant violated the terms and conditions of his probation by: (1) committing the offense of driving while intoxicated, in violation of condition "a.," which forbade his committing an offense against state or federal law; (2) failing to be within his residence between the hours of 8 p.m. and 6 a.m., in violation of condition "h.(5)," which subjected him to a curfew between those hours; and (3) consuming an alcoholic beverage, in violation of condition "b.(1)," which forbade, inter alia, his consumption of "any alcoholic beverage." (1)

Applicant filed an application for a post-conviction writ of habeas corpus on December 7, 2005, and, after hearings on the writ of habeas corpus and the motion to revoke were held on the same day, the court denied relief on the writ and granted the State's motion to revoke probation. On December 16, 2005, the court sentenced Applicant to four years' confinement.

In Applicant's application for post-conviction writ of habeas corpus, he alleged that his felony DWI conviction was void, because the 1998 DWI convictions used for enhancement did not demonstrate an oral or written waiver of his right to a jury trial, as required by article 1.13(a) of the Code of Criminal Procedure. (2) Further, he alleged that his felony trial counsel rendered ineffective assistance of counsel by not investigating the validity of the enhancement convictions.

During the hearing, the State presented the case files and certified copies of the judgments in the 1998 DWI convictions to the court. The court noted:

[I]n the first paragraph it says, I understand I have a right to an attorney in this case and that if I am indigent, an attorney can be appointed to represent me, that I have a right to a jury trial and that I have a right to remain silent.

 

I believe that that first paragraph does outline his basic rights under the law. On the third paragraph, it reasserts his understanding of his rights and there at that point, again waives his right to a trial by jury and he signs it as well as the following paragraph which indicates again, I have explained to the defendant the right to the law entitles him including the right to trial by jury and that is signed by his attorney of record at the time. So there is not only an indication of the Defendant's understanding of his right to a jury trial, but it is confirmed again that he was, in fact, advised of that particular right by his attorney of record at the time.

 

Applicant argues that the document to which the court referred only advised him of his right to a jury trial and that there was no separate written waiver in the case file. However, the court found that Applicant knowingly and voluntarily waived his right to trial by jury in both prior misdemeanor cases, and the court denied Applicant's post-conviction writ of habeas corpus. The documents that the court referenced do not appear to have been admitted into evidence and are not part of the record on appeal.

After the habeas corpus hearing, the court proceeded with the revocation hearing. Officer Medina of the El Paso Police Department testified that he was patrolling in central El Paso at about 1:50 a.m. on November 6, 2005, when his radar indicated that Applicant's vehicle was traveling at 48 miles per hour in an area where the posted speed limit was 35 miles per hour. Officer Medina pulled Applicant's vehicle over. Applicant's speech was slurred, his eyes were bloodshot, and there was an odor of alcohol about his person.

Applicant was unable to perform the horizontal gaze nystagmus test, and he refused to perform the other field sobriety tests that Officer Medina attempted to administer. Applicant told the officer that he was coming from a get-together at his home when he was stopped, and he had drunk a couple of beers. Applicant was taken into custody.

Applicant's probation officer testified that Applicant had called her to tell her he had been arrested for DWI. During this conversation, he told her that he had drunk a couple of beers with friends at a funeral, and he was arrested when he was returning home. Applicant's sister-in-law testified that when Applicant was at her home for the get-together, he tried to drink a beer, but he could not finish it because he became ill. The court granted the State's motion to revoke Applicant's probation, finding that he had violated conditions a, b(1), and h(5).

II. DISCUSSION

In Issue One, Applicant asserts that the court abused its discretion by failing to grant relief on his writ of habeas corpus, because there was no clear evidence showing that he waived his right to a jury trial in the two prior misdemeanors used to enhance the underlying conviction. To prevail on a writ of habeas corpus, the proponent must prove his allegations by a preponderance of the evidence. See Ex parte Thomas, 906 S.W.2d 22, 24 (Tex. Crim. App. 1995). In reviewing a trial court's decision to grant or deny relief on a writ of habeas corpus, we review the facts in the light most favorable to the trial court's ruling and should uphold it, absent an abuse of discretion. Ex parte Peterson, 117 S.W.3d 804, 819 (Tex. Crim. App. 2003). Reviewing courts should afford almost total deference to a trial judge's determination of the historical facts supported by the record, especially when the fact findings are based on an evaluation of credibility and demeanor. Id. at 819 n.67. When dealing with mixed questions of law and fact, the reviewing court should give the same level of deference, if the resolution of those questions turns on an evaluation of credibility and demeanor, and review de novo those mixed questions of law and fact that do not depend upon credibility or demeanor. Id. at 819. Unless a reviewing court is unable to determine from the record what the trial court's implicit factual findings were, it should grant deference to implicit factual findings that support the trial court's ruling. Id. The reviewing court should affirm, as long as the decision is correct on any theory of law applicable to the case. Ex parte Primrose, 950 S.W.2d 775, 778 (Tex. App.--Fort Worth 1997, pet. ref'd).

Initially, we must address the State's contention that Applicant may not raise this issue in a collateral attack on the underlying conviction. Habeas corpus is applicable only to review jurisdictional defects or denials of fundamental or constitutional rights. Ex parte Sadberry, 864 S.W.2d 541, 543 (Tex. Crim. App. 1993). When a defect in the conduct of a proceeding is challenged, a collateral attack by habeas corpus may be invoked only where the error renders the proceedings absolutely void. Mere defects in a proceeding designated as irregularities, consisting of the want of adherence to some prescribed rule or mode of proceeding, either in omitting to do something that is necessary for the orderly conduct of a suit or doing it at an unreasonable time or in an improper manner, do not render the proceeding void. Id. Absent any evidence that an applicant desired to exercise his constitutional right to trial by jury or that such right was violated by the trial judge's acceptance of his waiver, an inconsistency with the procedure required by article 1.13 will not result in relief's being granted by way of a post-conviction writ of habeas corpus. Ex parte Douthit, ___ S.W.3d ____, 2007 WL 1490469, at * 4-5 (Tex. Crim. App. May 23, 2007) (not yet published), petition for cert. filed sub nom. Douthit v. Texas, __ U.S.L.W. ____ (U.S. Jul. 23, 2007) (No. 07-5718).

In the present case, the record is devoid of any indication that Applicant desired a jury trial or that his rights were violated by the court's acceptance of the waiver. The only evidence before us is when the court read from the document at trial, which indicated that the waiver was voluntary. We find that the court did not abuse its discretion in denying habeas corpus relief on this ground. Issue One is overruled.

In Issue Two, Applicant asserts that there was insufficient evidence to warrant the court's revocation of his probation. Our review of a community-supervision-revocation proceeding is limited to a determination of whether the trial court abused its discretion. Jackson v. State, 645 S.W.2d 303, 305 (Tex. Crim. App. 1983). In a community-supervision-revocation proceeding, the State bears the burden of establishing the alleged violations of the trial court's order, by a preponderance of the evidence. Cobb v. State, 851 S.W.2d 871, 873 (Tex. Crim. App. 1993); Becker v. State, 33 S.W.3d 64, 66 (Tex. App.--El Paso 2000, no pet.). That burden is met when the greater weight of the evidence before the court creates a reasonable belief that the defendant violated a condition of community supervision. Williams v. State, 910 S.W.2d 83, 85 (Tex. App.--El Paso 1995, no pet.). In determining whether the allegations in the revocation motion are true, the trial court is the sole trier of facts, the credibility of the witnesses, and the weight to be given the testimony. Becker, 33 S.W.3d at 66. This Court must view the evidence presented at the revocation proceeding in a light most favorable to the trial court's ruling. Martinez v. State, 130 S.W.3d 95, 97 (Tex. App.--El Paso 2003, no pet.). Proof of a single violation is sufficient to support revocation of community supervision. Id. at 99.

Applicant contends that the State did not prove that he was driving while intoxicated, that he failed to avoid injurious or vicious habits, or that he violated his curfew. With regard to the second contention, Applicant maintains that the evidence does not support the allegation that he engaged in an injurious or vicious habit, because a single use of alcohol cannot be characterized as a habit. Generally, probation cannot be revoked for a violation of a probation condition which proscribes engaging in injurious or vicious habits, based upon a single use of an alcoholic beverage. Bolieu v. State, 779 S.W.2d 489, 491 (Tex. App.--Austin 1989, no pet.). However, the terms and conditions applicable to Applicant's probation proscribed not only his engaging in injurious or vicious habits, but they also specifically prohibited Applicant from purchasing, selling, consuming, possessing, or transporting any alcoholic beverage, dangerous drug, or illegal controlled substance. Accordingly, a single instance of consuming alcohol is sufficient to demonstrate a violation of a pertinent term and condition of probation. See Chacon v. State, 558 S.W.2d 874, 876 (Tex. Crim. App. 1977).

There was evidence before the court from Officer Medina that Applicant exhibited signs of having partaken of an alcoholic beverage, as well as his own statement to the officer that he had drunk alcohol at the get-together. The next day, he acknowledged to his probation officer that he had consumed alcohol. Further, Applicant's sister-in-law testified that he had consumed alcohol before he became ill, although he could not finish the beer. Since a single violation of probation is sufficient to warrant revocation, (3) we find that the court did not abuse its discretion in finding sufficient evidence to revoke Applicant's probation. Issue Two is overruled.

In Issue Three, Applicant argues that he did not receive effective assistance of counsel when he pleaded guilty to the underlying offense. Specifically, he asserts that his trial counsel failed to investigate the procedural history of the two prior misdemeanor convictions used for enhancement purposes. Successful claims of ineffective assistance of counsel must first demonstrate that counsel was not functioning as counsel guaranteed by the Sixth Amendment in providing reasonably effective assistance. Strickland v. Washington, 466 U.S. 668, 687, 104 S. Ct. 2052, 2064 (1984). The second prong of this test requires a showing that counsel's errors were so serious as to deprive Applicant of a fair trial, such that there arises a reasonable probability that, but for counsel's unprofessional errors, the results would have been different. Reasonable probability is a likelihood sufficient to undermine confidence in the outcome. Strickland, 466 U.S. at 694, 104 S. Ct. at 2068. Texas adopted the Strickland test in Wilkerson v. State, 726 S.W.2d 542, 548 (Tex. Crim. App. 1986). See also McFarland v. State, 845 S.W.2d 824, 842 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992), cert. denied, 508 U.S. 963, 113 S. Ct. 2937 (1993).

The constitutional right to counsel does not mean errorless representation. In order to meet the constitutional standard, counsel must provide reasonably effective assistance. Wilkerson, 726 S.W.2d at 548. In reviewing these assertions, the totality of representation is examined, as opposed to focusing upon isolated acts or omissions. Ineffective assistance of counsel cannot be established by isolating or separating out one portion of the trial counsel's performance for examination. Bridge v. State, 726 S.W.2d 558, 571 (Tex. Crim. App. 1986). In that regard, this Court, on review, will not engage in hindsighted comparisons of how other counsel, in particular, appellate counsel, might have tried the case. See Wilkerson, 726 S.W.2d at 548. A fair assessment of trial counsel's performance requires that every effort be made to eliminate the distorting effects of hindsight, to reconstruct the circumstances at trial, and to evaluate the conduct from counsel's perspective at the time. Stafford v. State, 813 S.W.2d 503, 506 (Tex. Crim. App. 1991). We must indulge a strong presumption that counsel's conduct falls within the wide range of reasonably professional assistance. A defendant must overcome the presumption that under the circumstances at trial, the challenged action could be considered sound trial strategy. Strickland, 466 U.S. at 688-89, 104 S. Ct. at 2052; Stafford, 813 S.W.2d at 506. Consequently, allegations of ineffectiveness of counsel must be firmly founded by the record. Hawkins v. State, 660 S.W.2d 65, 75 (Tex. Crim. App. 1983); Mercado v. State, 615 S.W.2d 225, 228 (Tex. Crim. App. 1981). A defendant may rebut the presumption of effectiveness by providing a record from which the appellate court can ascertain that trial counsel's performance was not based on sound trial strategy. Parmer v. State, 38 S.W.3d 661, 666 (Tex. App. --Austin 2000, pet. ref'd). A defendant may provide that record by filing a motion for new trial and obtaining a hearing thereon, based on ineffective assistance of counsel. Id. An error in trial strategy will be deemed inadequate representation only if counsel's actions are without any plausible basis. Id. A record that does not include any discernible explanation of the motivation behind trial counsel's actions fails to establish whether his actions were of strategic design or were the result of negligent conduct. Thompson v. State, 9 S.W.3d 808, 813-14 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999). At a habeas corpus hearing, the burden is upon the applicant to establish ineffective assistance of counsel by a preponderance of the evidence, by meeting both prongs of the Strickland test. See Ex parte Okere, 56 S.W.3d 846, 856 (Tex. App.--Fort Worth 2001, pet. ref'd).

In the present case, there is no record before us which rebuts the presumption of trial strategy by providing any discernible explanation for the motivation behind trial counsel's actions. Accordingly, Applicant has failed to meet his burden to demonstrate ineffective assistance of counsel. Issue Three is overruled.

III. CONCLUSION

We affirm the order of the trial court denying habeas corpus relief.

 

KENNETH R. CARR, Justice

August 23, 2007

 

Before Chew, C.J., McClure, and Carr, JJ.

 

(Do Not Publish)

1. The specific wording of this condition of his community supervision read as follows:

 

b. Avoid injurious or vicious habits, to-wit:

 

(1) You shall not purchase, sell, consume, possess or transport any alcoholic beverage, or any dangerous drug or controlled substance as set out in the laws of this state, except upon prescription of a person licensed to prescribe the same.

2. Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 1.13(a) provides:

 

The defendant in a criminal prosecution for any offense other than a capital felony case in which the State notifies the court and the defendant that it will seek the death penalty shall have the right, upon entering a plea, to waive the right of trial by jury, conditioned, however, that such waiver must be made in person by the defendant in writing in open court with the consent and approval of the court, and the attorney representing the State. The consent and approval by the court shall be entered of record on the minutes of the court, and the consent and approval of the attorney representing the State shall be in writing, signed by him, and filed in the papers of the cause before the defendant enters his plea.

3. We therefore find it unnecessary to address Applicant's alleged violations of conditions "a." and "h.(5)."

Источник: https://law.justia.com/cases/texas/eighth-court-of-appeals/2007/64287.html

Baseball Stats and History The complete source for current and historical baseball players, teams, scores and leaders.

22,564 Major League Players

Trending Player Pages

Steven Matz, Wade Davis, Wander Franco, Kevin Gausman, Nick Plummer, Marcus Stroman, Bryce Harper, Barry Bonds, Willians Astudillo, Shohei Ohtani

Recent Debuts

Tyler Payne (CHC), Joan Adon (WSN), Kyle Dohy (PHI), Oneil Cruz (PIT), Dylan Lee (ATL) and Spencer Strider (ATL)

Minor, Foreign, College, & Black Baseball

Our professional baseball register has stats from the Minor, Negro, Japan, Cuban, and Korean leagues, as well as NCAA Division I, II, and III, NAIA, and summer collegiate leagues.

In Memoriam

Bill Virdon, Doug Jones, Julio Lugo, Jerry Johnson, Duane Wilson and Memo Luna

Happy Birthday/Born On This Day

Jimmy Paredes, Jimmy Woulfe, Dennis Aust, Sam Wright, Dave Baker and Tavo Alvarez

Player pages include basic statistics and links to player's gamelogs, splits, and more.

MLB Scores (Tuesday, November 2)

WMax Fried (2-2)
LLuis Garcia (1-3)

Box scores contain team and player stats. All Major League Box Scores From 1901 to Present

Yesterday's Top Performers (Tuesday, November 2)

Batters
Freddie FreemanATL2-4, 1 hr, 2 rbi, 1 rbox
Jorge SolerATL1-3, 1 hr, 3 rbi, 2 rbox
Dansby SwansonATL1-4, 1 hr, 2 rbi, 1 rbox
Ozzie AlbiesATL2-3, 2 rbox
Michael BrantleyHOU2-4box

Create your own list of hot (or not) players

Источник: https://www.baseball-reference.com/

Grammy nominees released, Batiste leads with 11 nominations

The Grammys released its annual list of nominees on Tuesday and one musician lead the way with 11 nominations.

Musician Jon Batiste received nominations for album of the year for "We Are" and record of the year with "Freedom."

Batiste is no stranger to the spotlight having won an Oscar in April for best original score for his work on the Pixar film "Soul."

Those who received eight nominations were Justin Beiber, H.E.R, and Doja Cat.

Billie Eilish and Olivia Rodrigo received had seven nominations.

Although he didn't submit any music, The Weeknd received three nominations.

The Grammys will air on Mon, Jan. 31, on CBS.

Full list of nominations below:

General Field

Record Of The Year

  • "I Still Have Faith In You" — ABBA, artist; Benny Andersson & Björn Ulvaeus, producers; Benny Andersson & Bernard Löhr, engineers/mixers; Björn Engelmann, mastering engineer
  • "Freedom" — Jon Batiste, artist; Jon Batiste, Kizzo & Autumn Rowe, producers; Russ Elevado, Kizzo & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
  • "I Get A Kick Out Of You" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga, artists; Dae Bennett, producer; Dae Bennett & Josh Coleman, engineers/mixers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
  • "Peaches" — Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon, artists; Josh Gudwin, HARV, Shndo & Andrew Watt, producers; Josh Gudwin & Andrew Watt, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
  • "Right On Time" — Brandi Carlile, artist; Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Brandon Bell & Tom Elmhirst, engineers/mixers; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer
  • "Kiss Me More" — Doja Cat featuring SZA, artist; Rogét Chahayed, tizhimself & Yeti Beats, producers; Rob Bisel, Serban Ghenea, Rian Lewis & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish, artist; FINNEAS, producer; Billie Eilish, FINNEAS & Rob Kinelski, engineers/mixers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
  • "Montero (Call Me By Your Name)" — Lil Nas X, artist; Omer Fedi, Roy Lenzo & Take A Daytrip, producers; Denzel Baptiste, Serban Ghenea & Roy Lenzo, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer
  • "drivers license" — Olivia Rodrigo, artist; Daniel Nigro, producer; Mitch McCarthy & Daniel Nigro, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Silk Sonic, artist; Dernst "D'Mile" Emile II & Bruno Mars, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Album Of The Year

  • "We Are" — Jon Batiste, artist; Craig Adams, David Gauthier, Braedon Gautier, Brennon Gautier, Gospel Soul Children Choir, Hot 8 Brass Band, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe, Zadie Smith, St. Augustine High School Marching 100 & Trombone Shorty, featured artists; Jon Batiste, Mickey Freedom Hart, King Garbage, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Nate Mercereau, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Autumn Rowe, Jahaan Sweet & Nick Waterhouse, producers; Jon Batiste, Russ Elevado, Mischa Kachkachishvili, Kizzo, Joseph Lorge, Manny Marroquin, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Jaclyn Sanchez, Matt Vertere, Marc Whitmore & Alex Williams, engineers/mixers; Andrae Alexander, Troy Andrews, Jon Batiste, Zach Cooper, Vic Dimotsis, Eric Frederic, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Steve McEwan, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe & Mavis Staples, songwriters; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
  • "Love For Sale" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga, artist; Dae Bennett, producer; Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers/mixers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
  • Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Anthony M. Jones, Antonio Kearney, Charlton Kenneth, Joe Khajadourian, Felisha "Fury" King, Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Matthew Sean Leon, Benjamin Levin, Marcus Lomax, Quavious Keyate Marshall, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Sonny Moore, Finneas O’Connell, Jorgen Odegard, Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu, Tayla Parx, Oliver Peterhof, Whitney Phillips, Michael Pollack, Khalid Donnel Robinson, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Alex Schwartz, Tia Scola, Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Gian Stone, Ali Tamposi, Ryan Tedder, Tyshane Thompson, Jake Torrey, Billy Walsh, Freddy Wexler, Symere Woods, Andrew Wotman, Rami Yacoub, Keavan Yazdani, Bigram Zayas & Ido Zmishlany, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
  • "Planet Her (Deluxe)" — Doja Cat, artist; Eve, Ariana Grande, Gunna, JID, SZA, The Weeknd & Young Thug, featured artists; Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Crate Classics, Digi, Dr. Luke, f a l l e n, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Linden Jay, Aynzli Jones, Kurtis McKenzie, Jason Quenneville, Reef, Khaled Rohaim, Al Shux, Sully, tizhimself, Yeti Beats & Y2K, producers; Rob Bisel, Jesse Ray Ernster, Serban Ghenea, Clint Gibbs, Rian Lewis, NealHPogue, Tyler Sheppard, Kalani Thompson, Joe Visciano & Jeff Ellis Worldwide, engineers/mixers; Ilana Armida, Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Jamil Chammas, Sheldon Yu-Ting Cheung, Antwoine Collins, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Ariana Grande, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Aaron Horn, Taneisha Damielle Jackson, Linden Jay, Eve Jihan Jeffers, Aynzli Jones, Sergio Kitchens, Carter Lang, Siddharth Mallick, Maciej Margol-Gromada, Kurtis McKenzie, Jidenna Mobisson, Gerard A. Powell II, Geordan Reid-Campbell, Khaled Rohaim, Destin Route, Solána Rowe, Laura Roy, Al Shuckburgh, David Sprecher, Ari Starace, Lee Stashenko, Abel Tesfaye, Rob Tewlow & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters; Dale Becker & Mike Bozzi, mastering engineers
     
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish, artist; FINNEAS, producer; Billie Eilish, FINNEAS & Rob Kinelski, engineers/mixers; Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters; John Greenham & Dave Kutch, mastering engineers
  • "Back Of My Mind" — H.E.R., artist; Chris Brown, Cordae, DJ Khaled, Lil Baby, Thundercat, Bryson Tiller, Ty Dolla $ign, YG & Yung Bleu, featured artists; Tarik Azzouz, Bordeaux, Nelson Bridges, DJ Camper, Cardiak, Cardo, Chi Chi, Steven J. Collins, Flip, Jeff "Gitty" Gitelman, GRADES, H.E.R., Hit-Boy, Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins, Walter Jones, KAYTRANADA, DJ Khaled, Mario Luciano, Mike Will Made-It, NonNative, NOVA WAV, Scribz Riley, Jeff Robinson, STREETRUNNER, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Thundercat, Thurdi & Wu10, producers; Rafael Fai Bautista, Luis Bordeaux, Dee Brown, Anthony Cruz, Ayanna Depas, Morning Estrada, Chris Galland, H.E.R., Jaycen Joshua, KAYTRANADA, Derek Keota, Omar Loya, Manny Marroquin, Tim McClain, Juan "AyoJuan" Peña, Micah Petit, Patrizio Pigliapoco, Alex Pyle, Jaclyn Sanchez, Miki Tsutsumi & Tito "Earcandy" Vasquez, engineers/mixers; Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Nasri Atweh, Tarik Azzouz, Stacy Barthe, Jeremy Biddle, Nelson “Keyz” Bridges, Chris Brown, Stephen Bruner, Darhyl Camper Jr., Luis Campozano, Louis Kevin Celestin, Anthony Clemons Jr., Steven J. Collins, Ronald “Flip” Colson, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Elijah Dias, Cordae Dunston, Jeff Gitelman, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Priscilla “Priscilla Renea” Hamilton, H.E.R., Charles A. Hinshaw, Chauncey Hollis, Latisha Twana Hyman, Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson, Rodney Jerkins, Dominique Jones, Khaled Khaled, Ron Latour, Gamal “Lunchmoney” Lewis, Mario Luciano, Carl McCormick, Leon McQuay III, Julia Michaels, Maxx Moore, Vurdell “V. Script” Muller, Chidi Osondu, Karriem Riggins, Mike “Scribz” Riley, Seandrea Sledge, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Tiara Thomas, Bryson Tiller, Daniel James Traynor, Brendan Walsh, Nicholas Warwar, Jabrile Hashim Willliams, Michael L. Williams II, Robert Williams & Kelvin Wooten, songwriters; Dave Kutch & Colin Leonard, mastering engineers
     
  • "Montero" — Lil Nas X, artist; Miley Cyrus, Doja Cat, Jack Harlow, Elton John & Megan Thee Stallion, featured artists; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Omer Fedi, Kuk Harrell, Jasper Harris, KBeaZy, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Tom Levesque, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Take A Daytrip, Ryan Tedder & Kanye West, producers; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Jon Castelli, John Cunningham, Jelli Dorman, Tom Elmhirst, Serban Ghenea, Kuk Harrell, Roy Lenzo, Manny Marroquin, Nickie Jon Pabon, Patrizio 'Teezio' Pigliapoco, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Ryan Tedder & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Keegan Bach, Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Miley Ray Cyrus, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Omer Fedi, Vincent Goodyer, Jack Harlow, Jasper Harris, Montero Hill, Isley Juber, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Thomas James Levesque, Andrew Luce, Michael Olmo, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, Ryan Tedder, William K. Ward & Kanye West, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, Eric Lagg & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers
  • "Sour" — Olivia Rodrigo, artist; Alexander 23, Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, producers; Ryan Linvill, Mitch McCarthy & Daniel Nigro, engineers/mixers; Jack Antonoff, Annie Clark, Daniel Nigro, Olivia Rodrigo, Casey Smith & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
  • "Evermore" — Taylor Swift, artist; Bon Iver, Haim & The National, featured artists; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Thomas Bartlett, JT Bates, Robin Baynton, Stuart Bogie, Gabriel Cabezas, CJ Camerieri, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Scott Devendorf, Matt DiMona, Jon Gautier, Trevor Hagen, Mikey Freedom Hart, Sean Hutchinson, Josh Kaufman, Benjamin Lanz, Nick Lloyd, Jonathan Low, James McAlister, Dave Nelson, Sean O'Brien, Ryan Olson, Ariel Rechtshaid, Kyle Resnick, Laura Sisk, Evan Smith, Alex Sopp & Justin Vernon, engineers/mixers; Jack Antonoff, William Bowery, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Taylor Swift & Justin Vernon, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
  • "Donda" — Kanye West, artist; Baby Keem, Chris Brown, Conway The Machine, DaBaby, Jay Electronica, Fivio Foreign, Westside Gunn, JAY-Z, Syleena Johnson, Kid Cudi, Lil Baby, Lil Durk, Lil Yachty, The LOX, Marilyn Manson, Playboi Carti, Pop Smoke, Roddy Ricch, Rooga, Travis Scott, Shenseea, Swizz Beatz, Young Thug, Don Toliver, Ty Dolla $ign, Vory, The Weeknd, Westside Gunn & Lil Yachty, featured artists; Allday, Audi, AyoAA, Roark Bailey, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Boi-1Da, BoogzDaBeast, Warryn Campbell, Cubeatz, David & Eli, Mike Dean, Dem Jointz, Digital Nas, DJ Khalil, DRTWRK, 88-Keys, E.Vax, FNZ, Gesaffelstein, Nikki Grier, Cory Henry, Ronny J, DJ Khalil, Wallis Lane, Digital Nas, Nascent, Ojivolta, Shuko, Sloane, Sean Solymar, Sucuki, Arron “Arrow” Sunday, Swizz Beatz, Zen Tachi, 30 Roc, Bastian Völkel, Mia Wallis, Kanye West, Wheezy & Jason White, producers; Josh Berg, Todd Bergman, Rashade Benani Bevel Sr., Will Chason, Dem Jointz, IRKO, Jess Jackson, Nagaris Johnson, Shin Kamiyama, Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton, James Kelso, Scott McDowell, Kalam Ali Muttalib, Jonathan Pfarr, Jonathan Pfzar, Drrique Rendeer, Alejandro Rodriguez-Dawson, Mikalai Skrobat, Devon Wilson & Lorenzo Wolff, engineers/mixers; Dwayne Abernathy Jr., Elpadaro F. Electronica Allah, Aswad Asif, Roark Bailey, Durk Banks, Sam Barsh, Christoph Bauss, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Isaac De Boni, Christopher Brown, Jahshua Brown, Tahrence Brown, Aaron Butts, Warryn Campbell, Hykeem Carter Jr., Jordan Terrell Carter, Shawn Carter, Denzel Charles, Raul Cubina, Isaac De Boni, Kasseem Dean, Michael Dean, Tim Friedrich, Wesley Glass, Samuel Gloade, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Jahmal Gwin, Cory Henry, Tavoris Javon Hollins Jr., Larry Hoover Jr., Bashar Jackson, Sean Jacob, Nima Jahanbin, Paimon Jahanbin, Syleena Johnson, Dominique Armani Jones, Eli Klughammer, Chinsea Lee, Mike Lévy, Evan Mast, Mark Mbogo, Miles McCollum, Josh Mease, Scott Medcudi, Brian Miller, Rodrick Wayne Moore Jr., Michael Mulé, Mark Myrie, Charles M. Njapa, Nasir Pemberton, Carlos St. John Phillips, Jason Phillips, Khalil Abdul Rahman, Laraya Ashlee Robinson, Christopher Ruelas, David Ruoff, Maxie Lee Ryles III, Matthew Samuels, Daniel Seeff, Eric Sloan Jr., Sean Solymar, Ronald O’Neill Spence Jr., David Styles, Michael Suski, Aqeel Tate, Abel Makkonen Tesfaye, Caleb Zackery Toliver, Bastian Völkel, Brian Hugh Warner, Jacques Webster II, Kanye West, Orlando Wilder, Jeffery Williams & Mark Williams, songwriters; Irko, mastering engineer

Song Of The Year

  • "Bad Habits" — Fred Gibson, Johnny McDaid & Ed Sheeran, songwriters
    (Ed Sheeran)
  • "A Beautiful Noise" — Ruby Amanfu, Brandi Carlile, Brandy Clark, Alicia Keys, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, Linda Perry & Hailey Whitters, songwriters
    (Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile)
  • "drivers license" — Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters 
    (Olivia Rodrigo)
  • "Fight For You" — Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters
    (H.E.R.)
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters
    (Billie Eilish)
  • "Kiss Me More" — Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Carter Lang, Gerard A. Powell II, Solána Rowe & David Sprecher, songwriters
    (Doja Cat featuring SZA)
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters
    (Silk Sonic)
  • "Montero (Call Me By Your Name)" —Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Omer Fedi, Montero Hill & Roy Lenzo, songwriters
    (Lil Nas X)
  • "Peaches" — Louis Bell, Justin Bieber, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Bernard Harvey, Felisha "Fury" King, Matthew Sean Leon, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Andrew Wotman & Keavan Yazdani, songwriters
    (Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon)
  • "Right On Time" — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters
    (Brandi Carlile)

Best New Artist

  • Arooj Aftab
  • Jimmie Allen
  • Baby Keem
  • FINNEAS
  • Glass Animals
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • The Kid LAROI
  • Arlo Parks
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Saweetie

Pop

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • "Anyone" — Justin Bieber 
  • "Right On Time" — Brandi Carlile 
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish
  • "Positions" — Ariana Grande 
  • "drivers license" — Olivia Rodrigo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • "I Get A Kick Out Of You" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • "Lonely" — Justin Bieber & benny blanco
  • "Butter" — BTS 
  • "Higher Power" — Coldplay
  • "Kiss Me More" — Doja Cat featuring SZA

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • "Love For Sale" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • "Til We Meet Again (Live)" — Norah Jones 
  • "A Tori Kelly Christmas" — Tori Kelly
  • "Ledisi Sings Nina" — Ledisi
  • "That's Life" — Willie Nelson 
  • "A Holly Dolly Christmas" — Dolly Parton

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • "Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)" — Justin Bieber 
  • "Planet Her (Deluxe)" — Doja Cat 
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish
  • "Positions" — Ariana Grande 
  • "Sour" — Olivia Rodrigo

Dance/Electronic Music

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

  • "Hero" — Afrojack & David Guetta, artist; Afrojack, David Guetta, Kuk Harrell & Stargate, producers; Elio Debets, mixer
  • "Loom" — Ólafur Arnalds featuring Bonobo, artists; Ólafur Arnalds & Simon Green, producers; Ólafur Arnalds, mixer
  • "Before" — James Blake, artist; James Blake & Dom Maker, producers; James Blake, mixer
  • "Heartbreak" — Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, artist; Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, producers; Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, mixers
  • "You Can Do It" — Caribou, artist; Dan Snaith, producer; David Wrench, mixer
  • "Alive" — Rüfüs Du Sol, artist; Jason Evigan & Rüfüs Du Sol, producers; Cassian Stewart-Kasimba, mixer
  • "The Business" — Tiësto, artist; Hightower, Julia Karlsson & Tiësto, producers; Tiësto, mixer

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

  • "Subconsciously" — Black Coffee 
  • "Fallen Embers" — ILLENIUM 
  • "Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded)" — Major Lazer
  • "Shockwave" — Marshmello
  • "Free Love" — Sylvan Esso 
  • "Judgement" — Ten City

Contemporary Instrumental Music

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

  • "Double Dealin'" — Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal
  • "The Garden" — Rachel Eckroth
  • "Tree Falls" — Taylor Eigsti
  • "At Blue Note Tokyo" — Steve Gadd Band 
  • "Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2" — Mark Lettieri

Rock

Best Rock Performance

  • "Shot In The Dark" — AC/DC 
  • "Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)" — Black Pumas
  • "Nothing Compares 2 U" — Chris Cornell 
  • "Ohms" — Deftones
  • "Making A Fire" — Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

  • "Genesis" — Deftones 
  • "The Alien"— Dream Theater
  • "Amazonia" — Gojira 
  • "Pushing The Tides" — Mastodon 
  • "The Triumph Of King Freak (A Crypt Of Preservation And Superstition)" — Rob Zombie

Best Rock Song

  • "All My Favorite Songs" — Rivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters
    (Weezer)
  • "The Bandit" — Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters
    (Kings Of Leon)
  • "Distance" — Wolfgang Van Halen, songwriter
    (Mammoth WVH)
  • "Find My Way" — Paul McCartney, songwriter
    (Paul McCartney)
  • "Waiting On A War" — Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters
    (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

  • "Power Up" — AC/DC
  • "Capitol Cuts - Live From Studio A" — Black Pumas
  • "No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1" — Chris Cornell 
  • "Medicine At Midnight" — Foo Fighters
  • "McCartney III" — Paul McCartney

Alternate

Best Alternative Music Album

  • "Shore" — Fleet Foxes
  • "If I Can't Have Love, I Want Power" — Halsey 
  • "Jubilee" — Japanese Breakfast 
  • "Collapsed In Sunbeams" — Arlo Parks 
  • "Daddy's Home" — St. Vincent

R&B

Best R&B Performance

  • "Lost You" — Snoh Aalegra 
  • "Peaches" — Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon 
  • "Damage" — H.E.R. 
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Silk Sonic 
  • "Pick Up Your Feelings" — Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • "I Need You" — Jon Batiste
  • "Bring It On Home To Me" — BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon featuring Charlie Bereal
  • "Born Again" — Leon Bridges featuring Robert Glasper
  • "Fight For You" — H.E.R. 
  • "How Much Can A Heart Take" — Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song

  • "Damage" — Anthony Clemons Jr., Jeff Gitelman, H.E.R., Carl McCormick & Tiara Thomas, songwriters
    (H.E.R.)
  • "Good Days" — Jacob Collier, Carter Lang, Carlos Munoz, Solána Rowe & Christopher Ruelas, songwriters
    (SZA)
  • "Heartbreak Anniversary" — Giveon Evans, Maneesh, Sevn Thomas & Varren Wade, songwriters
    (Giveon)
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters
    (Silk Sonic)
  • "Pick Up Your Feelings" — Denisia “Blue June” Andrews, Audra Mae Butts, Kyle Coleman, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Michael Holmes & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters
    (Jazmine Sullivan)

Best Progressive R&B Album

  • "New Light" — Eric Bellinger
  • "Something To Say" — Cory Henry 
  • "Mood Valiant" — Hiatus Kaiyote 
  • "Table For Two" — Lucky Daye 
  • "Dinner Party: Dessert" — Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington 
  • "Studying Abroad: Extended Stay" — Masego

Best R&B Album

  • "Temporary Highs In The Violet Skies" — Snoh Aalegra 
  • "We Are" — Jon Batiste 
  • "Gold-Diggers Sound" — Leon Bridges 
  • "Back Of My Mind" — H.E.R.
  • "Heaux Tales" — Jazmine Sullivan

RAP

Best Rap Performance

  • "Family Ties" — Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar
  • "Up" — Cardi B 
  • "M Y . L I F E" — J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray
  • "Way 2 Sexy" — Drake featuring Future & Young Thug
  • "Thot S***" — Megan Thee Stallion

Best Melodic Rap Performance

  • "P R I D E . I S . T H E . D E V I L" — J. Cole featuring Lil Baby 
  • "Need To Know" — Doja Cat 
  • "Industry Baby" — Lil Nas X featuring Jack Harlow
  • "Wusyaname" — Tyler, The Creator featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign
  • "Hurricane" — Kanye West featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby

Best Rap Song

  • "Bath Salts" — Shawn Carter, Kasseem Dean, Michael Forno, Nasir Jones & Earl Simmons, songwriters
    (DMX featuring Jay-Z & Nas)
  • "Best Friend" — Amala Zandelie Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Randall Avery Hammers, Diamonté Harper, Asia Smith, Theron Thomas & Rocco Valdes, songwriters
    (Saweetie featuring Doja Cat)
  • "Family Ties" — Roshwita Larisha Bacha, Hykeem Carter, Tobias Dekker, Colin Franken, Jasper Harris, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald Latour & Dominik Patrzek, songwriters
    (Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar)
  • "Jail" — Dwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Brian Hugh Warner, Kanye West & Mark Williams, songwriters
    (Kanye West featuring Jay-Z)
  • "M Y . L I F E" — Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph & Jermaine Cole, songwriters
    (J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray)

Best Rap Album

  • "The Off-Season" — J. Cole
  • "Certified Lover Boy" — Drake 
  • "King's Disease II" — Nas
  • "Call Me If You Get Lost" — Tyler, The Creator 
  • "Donda" — Kanye West

Country

Best Country Solo Performance

  • "Forever After All" — Luke Combs 
  • "Remember Her Name" — Mickey Guyton 
  • "All I Do Is Drive" — Jason Isbell 
  • "camera roll" — Kacey Musgraves 
  • "You Should Probably Leave" — Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • "If I Didn't Love You" — Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood 
  • "Younger Me" — Brothers Osborne 
  • "Glad You Exist" — Dan + Shay 
  • "Chasing After You" — Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris 
  • "Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)" — Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song

  • "Better Than We Found It" — Jessie Jo Dillon, Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters
    (Maren Morris)
  • "camera roll" — Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters
    (Kacey Musgraves)
  • "Cold" — Dave Cobb, J.T. Cure, Derek Mixon & Chris Stapleton, songwriters
    (Chris Stapleton)
  • "Country Again" — Zach Crowell, Ashley Gorley & Thomas Rhett, songwriters
    (Thomas Rhett)
  • "Fancy Like" — Cameron Bartolini, Walker Hayes, Josh Jenkins & Shane Stevens, songwriters
    (Walker Hayes)
  • "Remember Her Name" — Mickey Guyton, Blake Hubbard, Jarrod Ingram & Parker Welling, songwriters
    (Mickey Guyton)

Best Country Album

  • "Skeletons" — Brothers Osborne 
  • "Remember Her Name" — Mickey Guyton 
  • "The Marfa Tapes" — Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram 
  • "The Ballad Of Dood & Juanita" — Sturgill Simpson 
  • "Starting Over" — Chris Stapleton

New Age

Best New Age Album

  • "Brothers" — Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton
  • "Divine Tides" — Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej
  • "Pangaea" — Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone 
  • "Night + Day" — Opium Moon
  • "Pieces Of Forever" — Laura Sullivan

Jazz

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

  • "Sackodougou" — Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, soloist
    Track from: The Hands Of Time (Weedie Braimah) 
  • "Kick Those Feet" — Kenny Barron, soloist
    Track from: Songs From My Father (Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trios) 
  • "Bigger Than Us" — Jon Batiste, soloist
    Track from: Soul (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Various artists) 
  • "Absence" — Terence Blanchard, soloist
    Track from: Absence (Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet)
  • "Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)" — Chick Corea, soloist
    Track from: Akoustic Band Live (Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl)

Best Jazz Vocal Album

  • "Generations" — The Baylor Project
  • "SuperBlue" — Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter
  • "Time Traveler" — Nnenna Freelon 
  • "Flor" — Gretchen Parlato
  • "Songwrights Apothecary Lab" — Esperanza Spalding

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

  • "Jazz Selections: Music From And Inspired By Soul" — Jon Batiste
  • "Absence" — Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet 
  • "Skyline" — Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba 
  • "Akoustic Band LIVE" — Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl 
  • "Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)" — Pat Metheny

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

  • "Live At Birdland!" — The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
  • "Dear Love" — Jazzmeia Horn And Her Noble Force 
  • "For Jimmy, Wes And Oliver" — Christian McBride Big Band 
  • "Swirling" — Sun Ra Arkestra 
  • "Jackets XL" — Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

  • "Mirror Mirror" — Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés 
  • "The South Bronx Story" — Carlos Henriquez 
  • "Virtual Birdland" — Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra 
  • "Transparency" — Dafnis Prieto Sextet 
  • "El Arte Del Bolero" — Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music

Best Gospel Performance/Song

  • "Voice Of God" — Dante Bowe featuring Steffany Gretzinger & Chandler Moore, artists; Dante Bowe, Tywan Mack, Jeff Schneeweis & Mitch Wong, songwriters
  • "Joyful" — Dante Bowe, artist; Dante Bowe & Ben Schofield, songwriters
  • "Help" — Anthony Brown & Group Therapy, artists; Anthony Brown & Darryl Woodson, songwriters
  • "Never Lost" — CeCe Winans 
  • "Wait On You" — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music, artists; Dante Bowe, Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Tiffany Hudson, Brandon Lake & Chandler Moore, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

  • "We Win" — Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby, artists; Kirk Franklin, Dominique Jones, Cynthia Nunn & Justin Smith, songwriters
  • "Hold Us Together (Hope Mix)" — H.E.R. & Tauren Wells, artists; Josiah Bassey, Dernst Emile & H.E.R., songwriters
  • "Man Of Your Word" — Chandler Moore & KJ Scriven, artists; Jonathan Jay, Nathan Jess & Chandler Moore, songwriters
  • "Believe For It" — CeCe Winans, artist; Dwan Hill, Kyle Lee, CeCe Winans & Mitch Wong, songwriters
  • "Jireh" — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music featuring Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine, artists; Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

  • "Changing Your Story" — Jekalyn Carr
  • "Royalty: Live At The Ryman" — Tasha Cobbs Leonard
  • "Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition" — Maverick City Music 
  • "Jonny X Mali: Live In LA" — Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music 
  • "Believe For It" — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

  • "No Stranger" — Natalie Grant 
  • "Feels Like Home Vol. 2" — Israel & New Breed 
  • "The Blessing (Live)" — Kari Jobe 
  • "Citizen Of Heaven (Live)" — Tauren Wells 
  • "Old Church Basement" — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music

Best Roots Gospel Album

  • "Alone With My Faith" — Harry Connick, Jr. 
  • "That's Gospel, Brother" — Gaither Vocal Band 
  • "Keeping On" — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound 
  • "Songs For The Times" — The Isaacs
  • "My Savior" — Carrie Underwood

Latin

Best Latin Pop Album

  • "Vértigo" — Pablo Alborán
  • "Mis Amores" — Paula Arenas 
  • "Hecho A La Antigua" — Ricardo Arjona 
  • "Mis Manos" — Camilo
  • "Mendó" — Alex Cuba 
  • "Revelación" — Selena Gomez

Best Música Urbana Album

  • "Afrodisíaco" — Rauw Alejandro
  • "El Último Tour Del Mundo" — Bad Bunny 
  • "Jose" — J Balvin 
  • "KG0516" — KAROL G 
  • "Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8" — Kali Uchis

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

  • "Deja" — Bomba Estéreo
  • "Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition)" — Diamante Eléctrico 
  • "Origen" — Juanes
  • "Calambre" — Nathy Peluso 
  • "El Madrileño" — C. Tangana
  • "Sonidos De Karmática Resonancia" — Zoé

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

  • "Antología De La Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2" — Aida Cuevas 
  • "A Mis 80's" — Vicente Fernández 
  • "Seis" — Mon Laferte 
  • "Un Canto Por México, Vol. II" — Natalia Lafourcade 
  • "Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)" — Christian Nodal

Best Tropical Latin Album

  • "Salswing!" — Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta 
  • "En Cuarentena" — El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico 
  • "Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso" — Aymée Nuviola 
  • "Colegas" — Gilberto Santa Rosa 
  • "Live In Peru" — Tony Succar

American Roots Music

Best American Roots Performance

  • "Cry" — Jon Batiste
  • "Love And Regret" — Billy Strings 
  • "I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free" — The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Béla Fleck
  • "Same Devil" — Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile 
  • "Nightflyer" — Allison Russell

Best American Roots Song

  • "Avalon" — Rhiannon Giddens, Justin Robinson & Francesco Turrisi, songwriters
    (Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi)
  • "Call Me A Fool" — Valerie June, songwriter
    (Valerie June featuring Carla Thomas)
  • "Cry" — Jon Batiste & Steve McEwan, songwriters
    (Jon Batiste)
  • "Diamond Studded Shoes" — Dan Auerbach, Natalie Hemby, Aaron Lee Tasjan & Yola, songwriters
    (Yola)
  • "Nightflyer" — Jeremy Lindsay & Allison Russell, songwriters
    (Allison Russell)

Best Americana Album

  • "Downhill From Everywhere" — Jackson Browne 
  • "Leftover Feelings" — John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band 
  • "Native Sons" — Los Lobos 
  • "Outside Child" — Allison Russell 
  • "Stand For Myself" — Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

  • "Renewal" — Billy Strings 
  • "My Bluegrass Heart" — Béla Fleck 
  • "A Tribute To Bill Monroe" — The Infamous Stringdusters 
  • "Cuttin' Grass - Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions)" — Sturgill Simpson 
  • "Music Is What I See" — Rhonda Vincent

Best Traditional Blues Album

  • "100 Years Of Blues" — Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite
  • "Traveler's Blues" — Blues Traveler 
  • "I Be Trying" — Cedric Burnside
  • "Be Ready When I Call You" — Guy Davis 
  • "Take Me Back" — Kim Wilson

Best Contemporary Blues Album

  • "Delta Kream" — The Black Keys featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown
  • "Royal Tea" —Joe Bonamassa 
  • "Uncivil War" — Shemekia Copeland 
  • "Fire It Up" — Steve Cropper 
  • "662" — Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

Best Folk Album

  • "One Night Lonely [Live]" — Mary Chapin Carpenter 
  • "Long Violent History" — Tyler Childers 
  • "Wednesday (Extended Edition)" — Madison Cunningham 
  • "They're Calling Me Home" — Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi
  • "Blue Heron Suite" — Sarah Jarosz

Best Regional Roots Music Album

  • "Live In New Orleans!" — Sean Ardoin and Kreole Rock And Soul
  • "Bloodstains & Teardrops" — Big Chief Monk Boudreaux 
  • "My People" — Cha Wa 
  • "Corey Ledet Zydeco" — Corey Ledet Zydeco
  • "Kau Ka Pe'a" — Kalani Pe'a

Reggae

Best Reggae Album

  • "Pamoja" — Etana 
  • "Positive Vibration" — Gramps Morgan 
  • "Live N Livin" — Sean Paul 
  • "Royal" — Jesse Royal 
  • "Beauty In The Silence" — Soja 
  • "10" — Spice

Global Music

Best Global Music Performance

  • "Mohabbat" — Arooj Aftab
  • "Do Yourself" — Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy 
  • "Pà Pá Pà" — Femi Kuti 
  • "Blewu" — Yo-Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo 
  • "Essence" — WizKid Featuring Tems

Best Global Music Album

  • "Voice Of Bunbon, Vol. 1" — Rocky Dawuni
  • "East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live In Concert" — Daniel Ho & Friends 
  • "Mother Nature" — Angelique Kidjo
  • "Legacy +" — Femi Kuti And Made Kuti 
  • "Made In Lagos: Deluxe Edition" — WizKid

Children’s

Best Children's Music Album

  • "Actívate" — 123 Andrés
  • "All One Tribe" — 1 Tribe Collective 
  • "Black To The Future" — Pierce Freelon 
  • "A Colorful World" — Falu
  • "Crayon Kids" — Lucky Diaz And The Family Jam Band

Spoken Word

Best Spoken Word Album

  • "Aftermath" — LeVar Burton 
  • "Carry On: Reflections For A New Generation From John Lewis" — Don Cheadle 
  • "Catching Dreams: Live At Fort Knox Chicago" — J. Ivy 
  • "8:46" — Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman 
  • "A Promised Land" — Barack Obama

Comedy

Best Comedy Album

  • "The Comedy Vaccine" — Lavell Crawford 
  • "Evolution" — Chelsea Handler 
  • "Sincerely Louis CK" — Louis C.K. 
  • "Thanks For Risking Your Life" — Lewis Black  
  • "The Greatest Average American" — Nate Bargatze 
  • "Zero F***s Given" — Kevin Hart

Musical Theater

Best Musical Theater Album

  • "Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella" — Andrew Lloyd Webber, Nick Lloyd Webber & Greg Wells, producers; Andrew Lloyd Webber & David Zippel, composers/lyricists
    (Original Album Cast)
  • "Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater's Some Lovers" — Burt Bacharach, Michael Croiter, Ben Hartman & Steven Sater, producers; Burt Bacharach, composer; Steven Sater, lyricist
    (World Premiere Cast) 
  • "Girl From The North Country" — Simon Hale, Conor McPherson & Dean Sharenow, producers; Bob Dylan, composer & lyricist
    (Original Broadway Cast) 
  • "Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording)" — Cameron Mackintosh, Lee McCutcheon & Stephen Metcalfe, producers; Claude-Michel Schönberg, composer; Alain Boublil, John Caird, Herbert Kretzmer, Jean-Marc Natel & Trevor Nunn, lyricists
    (The 2020 Les Misérables Staged Concert Company)
  • "Stephen Schwartz's Snapshots" — Daniel C. Levine, Michael J Moritz Jr, Bryan Perri & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist
    (World Premiere Cast)
  • "The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical" — Emily Bear, producer; Abigail Barlow & Emily Bear, composers/lyricists
    (Barlow & Bear)

Music for Visual Media

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • "Cruella" — Various artists
  • "Dear Evan Hansen" — Various artists
  • "In The Heights" — Various artists
  • "One Night In Miami..." — Various artists
  • "Respect" — Jennifer Hudson 
  • "Schmigadoon! Episode 1" — Various artists
  • "The United States Vs. Billie Holiday" — Andra Day

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • "Bridgerton" — Kris Bowers, composer 
  • "Dune" — Hans Zimmer, composer 
  • "The Mandalorian: Season 2 - Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)" — Ludwig Göransson, composer 
  • "The Queen's Gambit" — Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer 
  • "Soul" — Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media

  • "Agatha All Along" [From WandaVision: Episode 7] — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters
    (Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez Featuring Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall & Gerald White)
  • "All Eyes On Me" [From Inside] — Bo Burnham, songwriter
    (Bo Burnham)
  • "All I Know So Far" [From P!NK: All I Know So Far] — Alecia Moore, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters
    (P!nk)
  • "Fight For You" [From Judas And The Black Messiah] — Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters
    (H.E.R.)
  • "Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)" [From Respect] — Jamie Hartman, Jennifer Hudson & Carole King, songwriters
    (Jennifer Hudson)
  • "Speak Now" [From One Night In Miami...] — Sam Ashworth & Leslie Odom, Jr., songwriters
    (Leslie Odom, Jr.)

Composing/Arranging

Best Instrumental Composition

  • "Beautiful Is Black" — Brandee Younger, composer
    (Brandee Younger)
     
  • "Cat And Mouse" — Tom Nazziola, composer
    (Tom Nazziola)
  • "Concerto For Orchestra: Finale" — Vince Mendoza, composer
    (Vince Mendoza & Czech National Symphony Orchestra Featuring Antonio Sánchez & Derrick Hodge)
  • "Dreaming In Lions: Dreaming In Lions" — Arturo O’Farrill, composer
    (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Ensemble)
     
  • "Eberhard" — Lyle Mays composer
    (Lyle Mays)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

  • "Chopsticks" — Bill O'Connell, arranger
    (Richard Baratta)
  • "For The Love Of A Princess " — Robin Smith, arranger
    (HAUSER, London Symphony Orchestra & Robin Smith)
  • "Infinite Love" — Emile Mosseri, arranger
    (Emile Mosseri)
  • "Meta Knight's Revenge" [From "Kirby Superstar"] Charlie Rosen & Jake Silverman, arrangers
    (The 8-Bit Big Band Featuring Button Masher)
  • "The Struggle Within" Gabriela Quintero & Rodrigo Sanchez, arrangers
    (Rodrigo y Gabriela)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

  • "The Bottom Lin" — Ólafur Arnalds, arranger
    (Ólafur Arnalds & Josin)
  • "A Change Is Gonna Come" — Tehillah Alphonso, arranger
    (Tonality & Alexander Lloyd Blake)
  • "The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire)" — Jacob Collier, arranger
    (Jacob Collier)
  • "Eleanor Rigby" — Cody Fry, arranger 
    (Cody Fry)
  • "To The Edge Of Longing (Edit Version)" — Vince Mendoza, arranger
    (Vince Mendoza, Czech National Symphony Orchestra & Julia Bullock)

Package, Notes and Historical

Best Recording Package

  • "American Jackpot / American Girls" — Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors
    (Reckless Kelly)
  • "Carnage" — Nick Cave & Tom Hingston, art directors
    (Nick Cave & Warren Ellis) 
  • "Pakelang" — Li Jheng Han & Yu, Wei, art directors
    (2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group & The Chairman Crossover Big Band) 
  • "Serpentine Prison" — Dayle Doyle, art director
    (Matt Berninger) 
  • "Zeta" — Xiao Qing Yang, art director
    (Soul Of Ears)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

  • "All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition" — Darren Evans, Dhani Harrison & Olivia Harrison, art directors
    (George Harrison) 
  • "Color Theory" — Lordess Foudre & Christopher Leckie, art directors
    (Soccer Mommy) 
  • "The Future Bites (Limited Edition Box Set)" — Simon Moore, art director
    (Steven Wilson) 
  • "77-81" — Dan Calderwood & Jon King, art directors
    (Gang Of Four) 
  • "Swimming In Circles" — Ramón Coronado & Marshall Rake, art directors
    (Mac Miller)

Best Album Notes

  • "Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas" — Ann-Katrin Zimmermann, album notes writer
    (Sunwook Kim)
  • "The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia And RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966" —Ricky Riccardi, album notes writer
    (Louis Armstrong) 
  • "Creation Never Sleeps, Creation Never Dies: The Willie Dunn Anthology" —Kevin Howes, album notes writer
    (Willie Dunn)
  • "Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895" —David Giovannoni, Richard Martin & Stephan Puille, album notes writers
    (Various artists)
  • "The King Of Gospel Music: The Life And Music Of Reverend James Cleveland" — Robert Marovich, album notes writer
    (Various artists)

Best Historical Album

  • "Beyond The Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings" — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Nancy Conforti, Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers
    (Marian Anderson)
  • "Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895" — Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer
    (Various artists)
  • "Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History Of The World’s Music" — April Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer
    (Various artists) 
  • "Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)" — Patrick Milligan & Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer
    (Joni Mitchell) 
  • "Sign O' The Times (Super Deluxe Edition)" — Trevor Guy, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer
    (Prince)

Production

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

  • "Cinema" — Josh Conway, Marvin Figueroa, Josh Gudwin, Neal H Pogue & Ethan Shumaker, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer
    (The Marías) 
  • "Dawn" — Thomas Brenneck, Zach Brown, Elton "L10MixedIt" Chueng, Riccardo Damian, Tom Elmhirst, Jens Jungkurth, Todd Monfalcone, John Rooney & Smino, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
    (Yebba) 
  • "Hey What" — BJ Burton, engineer; BJ Burton, mastering engineer
    (Low)
  • "Love For Sale" — Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
    (Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga) 
  • "Notes With Attachments" — Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers; Greg Koller, mastering engineer
    (Pino Palladino & Blake Mills)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

  • Jack Antonoff:
    • Chemtrails Over The Country Club (Lana Del Rey)
    • Daddy’s Home (St. Vincent)
    • Gold Rush (Taylor Swift)
    • Sling (Clairo)
    • Solar Power (Lorde)
    • Take The Sadness Out Of Saturday Night (Bleachers)
  • Rogét Chahayed:
    • aguardiente y limón (Kali Uchis)
    • Ain't S*** (Doja Cat)
    • Beautiful (Shelley FKA DRAM)
    • Blueberry Eyes (MAX Featuring SUGA of BTS)
    • Fire In The Sky (Anderson .Paak)
    • Kiss Me More (Doja Cat Featuring SZA)
    • Lazy Susan (21 Savage With Rich Brian Featuring Warren Hue & Masimwei)
    • NITROUS (Joji)
    • Vibez (ZAYN)
  • Mike Elizondo:
    • Glow On (Turnstile)
    • Good Day (Twenty One Pilots)
    • Life By Misadventure (Rag'n'Bone Man)
    • Mercy (Jonas Brothers)
    • Mulberry Street (Twenty One Pilots)
    • Obviously (Lake Street Dive)
    • Repeat (Grace Vanderwaal)
    • Taking The Heat (Joy Oladokun)
  • Hit-Boy:
    • Judas And The Black Messiah: The Inspired Album (Various artists)
    • King's Disease II (Nas) 
  • Ricky Reed:
    • aguardiente y limón (Kali Uchis)
    • Can't Let You Go (Terrace Martin Featuring Nick Grant)
    • Damn Bean (John-Robert)
    • Don't Go Yet (Camila Cabello)
    • Gold-Diggers Sound (Leon Bridges)
    • Piece Of You (Shawn Mendes)
    • Pushing Away (Junior Mesa)
    • Rumors (Lizzo Featuring Cardi B)
    • Sing (Jon Batiste)

Best Remixed Recording

  • "Back To Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub)" — Booker T, remixer
    (Soul II Soul) 
  • "Born For Greatness (Cymek Remix)" — Spencer Bastin, remixer
    (Papa Roach) 
  • "Constant Craving (Fashionably Late Remix)" — Tracy Young, remixer
    (K.D. Lang) 
  • "Inside Out (3SCAPE DRM Remix)" — 3SCAPE DRM, remixer
    (Zedd & Griff) 
  • "Met Him Last Night (Dave Audé Remix)" — Dave Audé, remixer
    (Demi Lovato & Ariana Grande) 
  • "Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)" — Mike Shinoda, remixer
    (Deftones) 
  • "Talks (Mura Masa Remix)" — Alexander Crossan, remixer
    (PVA)

Best Immersive Audio Album

  • "Alicia" — George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ann Mincieli, immersive producer
    (Alicia Keys) 
  • "Clique" — Jim Anderson & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Jim Anderson, immersive producer
    (Patricia Barber)
  • "Fine Line" — Greg Penny, immersive mix engineer; Greg Penny, immersive mastering engineer; Greg Penny, immersive producer
    (Harry Styles)
  • "The Future Bites" — Jake Fields & Steven Wilson, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Steven Wilson, immersive producer
    (Steven Wilson)
  • "Stille Grender" — Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer
    (Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

  • "Archetypes" — Jonathan Lackey, Bill Maylone & Dan Nichols, engineers; Bill Maylone, mastering engineer
    (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion)
  • "Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears" — Richard King, engineer
    (Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax)
  • "Beethoven: Symphony No. 9" — Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer
    (Manfred Honeck, Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
  • "Chanticleer Sings Christmas" — Leslie Ann Jones, engineer
    (Chanticleer)
  • "Mahler: Symphony No. 8, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'" — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers
    (Gustavo Dudamel, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz, Luke McEndarfer, Robert Istad, Grant Gershon, Los Angeles Children's Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, National Children's Chorus, Pacific Chorale & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Producer Of The Year, Classical

  • Blanton Alspaugh:
    • Appear And Inspire (James Franklin & The East Carolina University Chamber Singers)
    • Howells: Requiem (Brian Schmidt & Baylor University A Cappella Choir)
    • Hymns Of Kassianí (Alexander Lingas & Cappella Romana)
    • Kyr: In Praise Of Music (Joshua Copeland & Antioch Chamber Ensemble)
    • More Honourable Than The Cherubim (Vladimir Gorbik & PaTRAM Institute Male Choir)
    • O'Regan: The Phoenix (Patrick Summers, Thomas Hampson, Chad Shelton, Rihab Chaieb, Lauren Snouffer, Houston Grand Opera & Houston Grand Opera Orchestra)
    • Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom (Benedict Sheehan & The Saint Tikhon Choir)
  • Steven Epstein:
    • Bach And Brahms Re-Imagined (Jens Lindemann, James Ehnes & Jon Kimura Parker)
    • Bartók: Quartet No. 3; Beethoven: Op. 59, No. 2; Dvořák: American Quartet (Juilliard String Quartet)
    • Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears (Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax)
    • Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 17, Arr. For Piano, String Quartet And Double Bass (Alon Goldstein, Alexander Bickard & Fine Arts Quartet)
    • Songs Of Comfort And Hope (Yo-Yo Ma & Kathryn Stott)
  • David Frost:
    • Chamber Works By Dmitri Klebanov (ARC Ensemble)
    • Glass: Akhnaten (Karen Kamensek, J’Nai Bridges, Dísella Lárusdóttir, Zachary James, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Metropolitan Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
    • Mon Ami, Mon Amour (Matt Haimovitz & Mari Kodama)
    • One Movement Symphonies - Barber, Sibelius, Scriabin (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
    • Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Isabel Leonard, Erin Morley, Adrianne Pieczonka, Karita Mattila, Karen Cargill, Metropolitan Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
    • Primavera I - The Wind (Matt Haimovitz)
    • Roots (Randall Goosby & Zhu Wang) 
  • Elaine Martone:
    • Archetypes (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion)
    • Beneath The Sky (Zoe Allen & Levi Hernandez)
    • Davis: Family Secrets - Kith & Kin (Timothy Myers, Andrea Edith Moore & Jane Holding)
    • Quest (Elisabeth Remy Johnson)
    • Schubert: Symphony In C Major, 'The Great'; Krenek: Static & Ecstatic (Franz Welser-Möst & The Cleveland Orchestra)
  • Judith Sherman:
    • Alone Together (Jennifer Koh)
    • Bach & Beyond Part 3 (Jennifer Koh)
    • Bruits (Imani Winds)
    • Eryilmaz: Dances Of The Yogurt Maker (Erberk Eryilmaz & Carpe Diem String Quartet)
    • Fantasy - Oppens Plays Kaminsky (Ursula Oppens)
    • Home (Blythe Gaissert)
    • Mendelssohn, Visconti & Golijov (Jasper String Quartet & Jupiter String Quartet)
    • A Schubert Journey (Llŷr Williams)
    • Vers Le Silence - William Bolcom & Frédéric Chopin (Ran Dank)

Classical

Best Orchestral Performance

  • "Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; Harmonielehre" — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor
    (Nashville Symphony Orchestra)
  • "Beethoven: Symphony No. 9" — Manfred Honeck, conductor
    (Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
  • "Muhly: Throughline" — Nico Muhly, conductor
    (San Francisco Symphony)
  • "Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3" — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
    (Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • "Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem Of Ecstasy" — Thomas Dausgaard, conductor
    (Seattle Symphony Orchestra)

Best Opera Recording

  • "Bartók: Bluebeard's Castle" — Susanna Mälkki, conductor; Mika Kares & Szilvia Vörös; Robert Suff, producer
    (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)
  • "Glass: Akhnaten" — Karen Kamensek, conductor; J’Nai Bridges, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Zachary James & Dísella Lárusdóttir; David Frost, producer
    (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
  • "Janáček: Cunning Little Vixen" — Simon Rattle, conductor; Sophia Burgos, Lucy Crowe, Gerald Finley, Peter Hoare, Anna Lapkovskaja, Paulina Malefane, Jan Martinik & Hanno Müller-Brachmann; Andrew Cornall, producer
    (London Symphony Orchestra; London Symphony Chorus & LSO Discovery Voices)
  • "Little: Soldier Songs" — Corrado Rovaris, conductor; Johnathan McCullough; James Darrah & John Toia, producers
    (The Opera Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • "Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites" — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Karen Cargill, Isabel Leonard, Karita Mattila, Erin Morley & Adrianne Pieczonka; David Frost, producer
    (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

Best Choral Performance

  • "It's A Long Way" — Matthew Guard, conductor
    (Jonas Budris, Carrie Cheron, Fiona Gillespie, Nathan Hodgson, Helen Karloski, Enrico Lagasca, Megan Roth, Alissa Ruth Suver & Dana Whiteside; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)
  • "Mahler: Symphony No. 8, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'" — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Grant Gershon, Robert Istad, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz & Luke McEndarfer, chorus masters
    (Leah Crocetto, Mihoko Fujimura, Ryan McKinny, Erin Morley, Tamara Mumford, Simon O'Neill, Morris Robinson & Tamara Wilson; Los Angeles Philharmonic; Los Angeles Children's Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, National Children’s Chorus & Pacific Chorale)
  • "Rising w/The Crossing" — Donald Nally, conductor
    (International Contemporary Ensemble & Quicksilver; The Crossing)
  • "Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-Antiphons" — Kaspars Putniņš, conductor; Heli Jürgenson, chorus master
    (Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir)
  • "Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom" — Benedict Sheehan, conductor
    (Michael Hawes, Timothy Parsons & Jason Thoms; The Saint Tikhon Choir) 
  • "The Singing Guitar" — Craig Hella Johnson, conductor
    (Estelí Gomez; Austin Guitar Quartet, Douglas Harvey, Los Angeles Guitar Quartet & Texas Guitar Quartet; Conspirare)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

  • "Adams, John Luther: Lines Made By Walking" — JACK Quartet 
  • "Akiho: Seven Pillars" — Sandbox Percussion 
  • "Archetypes" —Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion 
  • "Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears" — Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax
  • "Bruits" — Imani Winds

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

  • "Alone Together" — Jennifer Koh 
  • "An American Mosaic" — Simone Dinnerstein
  • "Bach: Sonatas & Partitas" — Augustin Hadelich 
  • "Beethoven & Brahms: Violin Concertos" — Gil Shaham; Eric Jacobsen, conductor
    (The Knights) 
  • "Mak Bach" —Mak Grgić
  • "Of Power" — Curtis Stewart

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

  • "Confessions" — Laura Strickling; Joy Schreier, pianist 
  • "Dreams Of A New Day - Songs By Black Composers" — Will Liverman; Paul Sánchez, pianist 
  • "Mythologies" — Sangeeta Kaur & Hila Plitmann
    (Virginie D'Avezac De Castera, Lili Haydn, Wouter Kellerman, Nadeem Majdalany, Eru Matsumoto & Emilio D. Miler)
  • "Schubert: Winterreise" —Joyce DiDonato; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, pianist
  • "Unexpected Shadows" — Jamie Barton; Jake Heggie, pianist
    (Matt Haimovitz)

Best Classical Compendium

  • "American Originals - A New World, A New Canon" —AGAVE & Reginald L. Mobley; Geoffrey Silver, producer 
  • "Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs & Three Pieces For Orchestra" —Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer 
  • "Cerrone: The Arching Path" —Timo Andres & Ian Rosenbaum; Mike Tierney, producer 
  • "Plays" — Chick Corea; Chick Corea & Birnie Kirsh, producers 
  • "Women Warriors - The Voices Of Change" — Amy Andersson, conductor; Amy Andersson, Mark Mattson & Lolita Ritmanis, producers

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

  • "Akiho: Seven Pillars" — Andy Akiho, composer
    (Sandbox Percussion)
  • "Andriessen: The Only One" — Louis Andriessen, composer
    (Esa-Pekka Salonen, Nora Fischer & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
  • "Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypes" — Clarice Assad, Sérgio Assad, Sean Connors, Robert Dillon, Peter Martin & David Skidmore, composers
    (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion)
  • "Batiste: Movement 11'" — Jon Batiste, composer
    (Jon Batiste)
  • "Shaw: Narrow Sea" — Caroline Shaw, composer
    (Dawn Upshaw, Gilbert Kalish & Sō Percussion)

Music Video/Film

Best Music Video

  • "Shot In The Dark" — AC/DC, artist; David Mallet, video director; Dione Orrom, video producer
  • "Freedom" — Jon Batiste, artist; Alan Ferguson, video director; Alex P. Willson, video producer
  • "I Get A Kick Out Of You" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga, artist; Jennifer Lebeau, video director; Danny Bennett, Bobby Campbell & Jennifer Lebeau, video producer 
  • "Peaches" — Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon, artist; Collin Tilley, video director 
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish, artist; Billie Eilish, video director; Michelle An, Chelsea Dodson & David Moore, video producers 
  • "Montero (Call Me By Your Name)" — Lil Nas X, artist; Lil Nas X & Tanu Muino, video directors; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Marco De Molina & Saul Levitz, video producers 
  • "Good 4 U" — Olivia Rodrigo, artist; Petra Collins, video director; Christiana Divona, Marissa Ramirez & Tiffany Suh, video producers

Best Music Film

  • "Inside" — Bo Burnham, artist; Bo Burnham, video director; Josh Senior, video producer 
  • "David Byrne's American Utopia" — David Byrne, artist; Spike Lee, video director; David Byrne & Spike Lee, video producers 
  • "Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter To Los Angeles" — Billie Eilish, artist; Patrick Osborne & Robert Rodriguez, video directors 
  • "Music, Money, Madness...Jimi Hendrix In Maui" — Jimi Hendrix, artist; John McDermott, video director; Janie Hendrix, John McDermott & George Scott, video producers
  • "Summer Of Soul" — (Various Artists), Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson, video director; David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent & Joseph Patel, video producers
Источник: https://www.newschannel5.com/entertainment/grammy-nominees-released-batiste-leads-with-11-nominations

Biodiversity Heritage Library

  1. By: Castañeda-Gaytán, J. Gamaliel - Gadsden,Héctor - LÓPEZ-CORRUJEDO,HUGO - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: Instituto de Ecología A.C.

    Volume:

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2003-01-01

    Page Range:

    Publication Info: Instituto de Ecología A.C.

    Subjects:

  2. By: Czaja, Alexander - Martínez, Cardoza - Sanchez, Meza - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis - Saenz‑Mata, Jorge - Becerra-López, Jorge Luis - Romero-Méndez, ULISES - Estrada-Arellano , Josué Raimundo - Garza-Martínez, Miguel-Angel - Dávila Paulín, José Antonio

    Type: Article

    In: Subterranean Biology

    Volume: 29

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2019

    Page Range: 89-102

    Publication Info: Pensoft Publishers 2019

    Subjects:

  3. By: Czaja, Alexander - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: The Nautilus

    Volume: 129

    Series:

    Issue: 4

    Date: 2015

    Page Range: 163--168

    Publication Info: Melbourne, Fla., etc.,American Malacologists, inc., etc.

    Subjects:

  4. By: Czaja, Alexander - Gladstone, Nicholas - Becerra-López, Jorge Luis - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis - Saenz‑Mata, Jorge - Terán, Fernando

    Type: Article

    In: Subterranean Biology

    Volume: 39

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2021

    Page Range: 129-141

    Publication Info: Pensoft Publishers 2021

    Subjects:

  5. By: Czaja, Alexander - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: The Nautilus

    Volume: 129

    Series:

    Issue: 2

    Date: 2015

    Page Range: 83--89

    Publication Info: Melbourne, Fla., etc.,American Malacologists, inc., etc.

    Subjects:

  6. By: ROMERO-MÉNDEZ,ULISES - LÓPEZ-CORRUJEDO,HUGO - García-De la Peña,Cristina - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: Revista chilena de historia natural

    Volume:

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2013-09-01

    Page Range:

    Publication Info:

    Subjects:

Help Support BHL

BHL's existence depends on the support of its patrons. Help us keep this free resource alive!

Donate Now

Featured Content

Women in Natural History

Women in Natural HistoryExplore
Источник: https://www.biodiversitylibrary.org/creator/251594

watch the video

Isaac 'Pitbull' Cruz Jr vs Juan José 'Piquet' Martínez

For our fourth episode of Season 3, we chat with Maria Jose Estrada Martinez. The 50th running of the New York City Marathon holds extra significance for Maria, as it also marks the 25th anniversary of her grandfather, Luis Martinez Nuñez, completing the marathon. Since a young age, she has treasured the stories her grandpa shared of his running experiences.



Never a runner herself, Maria was motivated to take up her grandfather’s passion as a way to relieve stress induced by the challenges of raising two young children while isolating at home during the pandemic. Until her grandfather passed early this year from COVID-19, he served as her inspiration and running coach, helping her through the early parts of her marathon training.



We talk to Maria about the excitement of being a new runner, the impact her grandfather had on her running journey, and how one race can connect and strengthen two generations of a family.



Thanks to New Balance for supporting this episode of the podcast. Celebrate the 50th running of the New York City Marathon with exclusive New Balance gear. For those colder running days, consider the warmer jackets and vests made with New Balance Heat technology to help keep you warm. There are plenty of offerings to meet every runner's needs shop the black and gold collection now – visit newbalance.com.


---

Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/habitualroutine/message

Источник: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/lap-4-a-mi-manera-with-maria-jose-estrada-martinez/id1526947030?i=1000537726366

Hello everyone my name is Ana Martinez, I am trying to raise funds for my brother Jose Luis Martinez, 67 who lives in Guatemala. My brother is currently in the hospital very ill due to being diagnosed with terminal cancer and he also suffers from epilepsy. The doctors are giving us very little hope since the cancer is quickly spreading to the rest of his body. I'm asking for everyone's help for his medical expenses due to the high cost of his medications.  Any donations will be greatly appreciated, thank you all in advance for your gratitude. 

Hola a todos mi nombre es Ana Martínez, estoy tratando de recaudar fondos para mi hermano José Luis Martínez, de 67 años que vive en Guatemala. Mi hermano está actualmente en el hospital muy enfermo debido a que fue diagnosticado con cancer terminal y también sufre de epilepsia. Los médicos nos están dando muy pocas esperanzas ya que el cancer se está extendiendo rápidamente al resto de su cuerpo. Estoy pidiendo la ayuda de todos para sus gastos médicos debido al alto costo de sus medicamentos.  Cualquier donación será muy apreciada, gracias a todos de antemano por su gratitud.

Источник: https://www.gofundme.com/f/medical-expenses-for-jose-luis-martinez

Profile info

photo

Estrada Martinez, Cesar

 

Rating

std 1963 jose luis estrada martinez

rapid 2082

blitz jose luis estrada martinez Not rated

Profile
Details

Individual
Calculations

Rating
Progress Chart

Results
Statistics

World Rank
All players:80033
Active players:30793
National Rank ESP
All players:4199
Active players:2564
Continent Rank Europe
All players:59722
Active players:25037
PeriodRTNGGMSRAPID RTNGRAPID GMSBLITZ RTNGBLITZ GMS
 2021-Nov  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Oct  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Sep  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Aug  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Jul  1963  0  2082  0     
 2021-Jun  1963  2  2082  0     
 2021-May  1976  2  2082  0     
 2021-Apr  1968  1  2082  0     
 2021-Mar  1964  0  2082  0     
 2021-Feb  1964  0  2082  0     
 2021-Jan  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Dec  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Nov  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Oct  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Sep  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Aug  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Jul  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Jun  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-May  1964  0  2082  0     
 2020-Apr  1964  2  2082  0     
 2020-Mar  1966  4  2082  0     
 2020-Feb  1945  3  2082  0     
 2020-Jan  1956  2  2082  0     
 2019-Dec  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Nov  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Oct  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Sep  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Aug  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Jul  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Jun  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-May  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Apr  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Mar  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Feb  1963  0  2082  0     
 2019-Jan  1963  1  2082  0     
 2018-Dec  1954  1  2082  8     
 2018-Nov  1963  8  2091  0     
 2018-Oct  2006  7  2091  0     
 2018-Sep  2010  0  2091  0     
 2018-Aug  2010  10  2091  0     
 2018-Jul  2006  0  2091  0     
 2018-Jun  2006  0  2091  0     
 2018-May  2006  0  2091  0     
 2018-Apr  2006  2  2091  0     
 2018-Mar  1998  8  2091  0     
 2018-Feb  2001  0  2091  0     
 2018-Jan  2001  1  2091  0     
 2017-Dec  2012  2  2091  0     
 2017-Nov  2022  9  2091  0     
 2017-Oct  2045  16  2091  0     
 2017-Sep  1995  0  2091  0     
 2017-Aug  1995  10  2091  0     
 2017-Jul  2041  0  2091  0     
 2017-Jun  2041  0  2091  0     
 2017-May  2041  0  2091  0     
 2017-Apr  2041  11  2091  0     
 2017-Mar  2051  1  2091  0     
 2017-Feb  2064  2  2091  0     
 2017-Jan  2067  3  2091  0     
 2016-Dec  2059  0  2091  0     
 2016-Nov  2059  16  2091  0     
 2016-Oct  2015  0  2091  0     
 2016-Sep  2015  0  2091  0     
 2016-Aug  2015  10  2091  0     
 2016-Jul  2033  0  2091  0     
 2016-Jun  2033  0  2091  0     
 2016-May  2033  0  2091  0     
 2016-Apr  2033  3  2091  0     
 2016-Mar  2061  10  2091  0     
 2016-Feb  2069  3  2091  0     
 2016-Jan  2079  3  2091  0     
 2015-Dec  2082  0  2091  0     
 2015-Nov  2082  9  2091  0     
 2015-Oct  2044  0  2091  0     
 2015-Sep  2044  0  2091  0     
 2015-Aug  2044  10  2091  0     
 2015-Jul  2073  0  2091  0     
 2015-Jun  2073  0  2091  0     
 2015-May  2073  0  2091  0     
 2015-Apr  2073  12  2091  0     
 2015-Mar  2008  0  2091  0     
 2015-Feb  2008  6  2091  0     
 2015-Jan  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Dec  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Nov  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Oct  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Sep  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Aug  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Jul  2001  0  2091  0     
 2014-Jun  2001  0  2091  8     
 2014-May  2001  0  2068  0     
 2014-Apr  2001  19  2068  0     
 2014-Mar  2035  0  2068  0     
 2014-Feb  2035  8  2068  0     
 2014-Jan  2028  9  2068  0     
 2013-Dec  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Nov  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Oct  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Sep  2035  0  2068  0     
 2013-Aug  2035  10  2068  0     
 2013-Jul  2063  0  2068  0     
 2013-Jun  2063  0  2068  8     
 2013-May  2063  20  2063  0     
 2013-Apr  2050  0         
 2013-Mar  2050  0         
 2013-Feb  2050  8         
 2013-Jan  2092  0         
 2012-Dec  2092  9         
 2012-Nov  2085  9         
 2012-Oct  2090  18         
 2012-Sep  2111  0         
 2012-Aug  2111  9         
 2012-Jul  2125  0         
 2012-May  2125  20         
 2012-Mar  2114  0         
 2012-Jan  2114  9         
 2011-Nov  2132  14         
 2011-Sep  2165  9         
 2011-Jul  2169  4         
 2011-May  2206  19         
 2011-Mar  2193  18         
 2011-Jan  2167  10         
 2010-Nov  2166  17         
 2010-Sep  2211  8         
 2010-Jul  2218  6         
 2010-May  2199  19         
 2010-Mar  2191  9         
 2010-Jan  2182  18         
 2009-Nov  2175  0         
 2009-Sep  2175  11         
 2009-Jul  2177  35         
 2009-Apr  2238  8         
 2009-Jan  2238  15         
 2008-Oct  2230  9         
 2008-Jul  2225  19         
 2008-Apr  2253  18         
 2008-Jan  2240  18         
 2007-Oct  2236  17         
 2007-Jul  2211  20         
 2007-Apr  2208  9         
 2007-Jan  2184  9         
 2006-Oct  2167  25         
 2006-Jul  2135  7         
 2006-Apr  2144  13         
 2006-Jan  2154  9         
 2005-Oct  2134  21         
 2005-Jul  2159  15         
 2005-Apr  2214  8         
 2005-Jan  2213  17         
 2004-Oct  2238  9         
 2004-Jul  2235  16         
 2004-Apr  2225  14         
 2004-Jan  2184  7         
 2003-Oct  2183  8         
 2003-Jul  2178  14         
 2003-Apr  2182  9         
 2003-Jan  2173  6         
 2002-Oct  2181  5         
 2002-Jul  2185  21         
 2002-Apr  2186  0         
 2002-Jan  2186  11         
 2001-Oct  2184  1         
 2001-Jul  2194  24         
 2001-Apr  2215  0         
 2001-Jan  2215  13         
 2000-Oct  2221  0         
 2000-Jul  2221  3         
 2000-Jan  2238  19         

Show statistics by Opponent:

Источник: https://ratings.fide.com/profile/2210649

Ex Parte: Jose Luis Estrada--Appeal from 205th District Court of El Paso County

COURT OF APPEALS

EIGHTH DISTRICT OF TEXAS

EL PASO, TEXAS

 

EX PARTE JOSE LUIS ESTRADA.

 
 
No. 08-05-00406-CR

Appeal from the

 

205th District Court

 

of El Paso County, Texas

 

(TC#990D04846)

 

O P I N I O N

 

This is an appeal from the court's denial of relief on Applicant's writ of habeas corpus. We affirm.

I. SUMMARY OF THE EVIDENCE

Applicant, Jose Luis Estrada, was indicted for driving while intoxicated, third or more. The indictment alleged two prior driving-while-intoxicated offenses: (1) one that occurred on November 13, 1998, in cause number 980C05163, and (2) one that occurred on November 13, 1998, in cause number 980C10289. On September 14, 2001, pursuant to a plea bargain, Applicant pleaded guilty to the DWI, and he pleaded true to the enhancement allegations. Applicant was placed on community-supervision probation for ten years. No appeal was taken.

On November 30, 2005, the State filed a motion to revoke probation. The motion to revoke alleged that Applicant violated the terms and conditions of his probation by: (1) committing the offense of driving while intoxicated, in violation of condition "a.," which forbade his committing an offense against state or federal law; (2) failing to be within his residence between the hours of 8 p.m. and 6 a.m., in violation of condition "h.(5)," which subjected him to a curfew between those hours; and (3) consuming an alcoholic beverage, in violation of condition "b.(1)," which forbade, inter alia, his consumption of "any alcoholic beverage." (1)

Applicant filed an application for a post-conviction writ of habeas corpus on December 7, 2005, and, after hearings on the writ of habeas corpus and the motion to revoke were held on the same day, the court denied relief on the writ and granted the State's motion to revoke probation. On December 16, 2005, the court sentenced Applicant to four years' confinement.

In Applicant's application for post-conviction writ of habeas corpus, he alleged that his felony DWI conviction was void, because the 1998 DWI convictions used for enhancement did not demonstrate an oral or written waiver of his right to a jury trial, as required by article 1.13(a) of the Code of Jose luis estrada martinez Procedure. (2) Further, he alleged that his felony trial counsel rendered ineffective assistance of counsel by not investigating the validity of the enhancement convictions.

During the hearing, the State presented the case files and certified copies of the judgments in the 1998 DWI convictions to the court. The court noted:

[I]n the first paragraph it says, I understand I have a right to an attorney in this case and that if I am indigent, an attorney can be appointed to represent me, that I have a right to a jury trial and that I have a right to remain silent.

 

I believe that that first paragraph does outline his basic rights under the law. On the third paragraph, it reasserts his understanding of his rights and there at that point, again waives his right to a trial by jury and he signs it as well as the following paragraph which indicates again, I have explained to the defendant the right to the law entitles him including the right to trial by jury and that is signed by his attorney of record at the time. So there is not only an indication of the Defendant's understanding of his right to a jury trial, but it is confirmed again that he was, in fact, advised of that particular right by his attorney of record at the time.

 

Applicant argues that the document to which the court referred only advised him of his right to a jury trial and that there was no separate written waiver in the case file. However, the court found that Applicant knowingly and voluntarily waived his right to trial by jury in both prior misdemeanor cases, and the court denied Applicant's post-conviction writ of habeas corpus. The documents that the court referenced do not appear to have been admitted into evidence and are not part of the record on appeal.

After the habeas corpus hearing, the court proceeded with the revocation hearing. Officer Medina of the El Paso Police Department testified that he was patrolling in central El Paso at about 1:50 a.m. on November 6, 2005, when his radar indicated that Applicant's vehicle was traveling at 48 miles per hour in an area where the posted speed limit was 35 miles per hour. Officer Medina pulled Applicant's vehicle over. Applicant's speech was slurred, his eyes were bloodshot, and there was an odor of alcohol about his person.

Applicant was unable to perform the horizontal gaze nystagmus test, and he refused to perform the other field sobriety tests that Officer Medina attempted to administer. Applicant told the officer that he was coming from a get-together at his home when he was stopped, and he had drunk a couple of beers. Applicant was taken into custody.

Applicant's probation officer testified that Applicant had called her to tell her he had been arrested for DWI. During this conversation, he told her that he had drunk a couple of beers with friends at a funeral, and he was arrested when he was returning home. Applicant's sister-in-law testified that when Applicant was at her home for the get-together, he tried to drink a beer, but he could not finish it because he became ill. The court granted the State's motion to revoke Applicant's probation, finding that he had violated conditions a, b(1), and h(5).

II. DISCUSSION

In Issue One, Applicant asserts that the court abused its discretion by failing to grant relief on his writ of habeas corpus, because there was no clear evidence showing that he waived his right to a jury trial in the two prior misdemeanors used to enhance the underlying conviction. To prevail on a writ of habeas corpus, the proponent must prove his allegations by a preponderance of the evidence. See Ex parte Thomas, 906 S.W.2d 22, 24 (Tex. Crim. App. 1995). In reviewing a trial court's decision to grant or deny relief on a writ of habeas corpus, we review the facts in the light most favorable to the trial court's ruling and should uphold it, absent an abuse of discretion. Ex parte Peterson, 117 S.W.3d 804, 819 (Tex. Crim. App. 2003). Reviewing courts should afford almost total deference to a trial judge's determination of the historical facts supported by the record, especially when the fact findings are based on an evaluation of credibility and demeanor. Id. at 819 n.67. When dealing with mixed questions of law and fact, the reviewing court should give the same level of deference, if the resolution of those questions turns on an evaluation of credibility and demeanor, and review de novo those mixed questions of law and fact that do not depend upon credibility or demeanor. Id. at 819. Unless a reviewing court is unable to determine from the record what the trial court's implicit factual findings were, it should grant deference to implicit factual findings that support the trial court's ruling. Id. The reviewing court should affirm, as long as the decision is correct on any theory of law applicable to the case. Ex parte Primrose, 950 S.W.2d 775, 778 (Tex. App.--Fort Worth 1997, pet. ref'd).

Initially, we must address the State's contention that Applicant may not raise this issue in a collateral attack on the underlying conviction. Habeas corpus jose luis estrada martinez applicable only to review jurisdictional defects or denials of fundamental or constitutional rights. Ex parte Sadberry, 864 S.W.2d 541, 543 (Tex. Crim. App. 1993). When a defect in the conduct of a proceeding is challenged, a collateral attack by habeas corpus may be invoked only where the error renders the proceedings absolutely void. Mere defects in a proceeding designated as irregularities, consisting of the want of adherence to some prescribed rule or mode of proceeding, either in omitting to do something that is necessary for the orderly conduct of a suit or doing it at an unreasonable time or in an improper manner, do not render the proceeding void. Id. Absent any evidence that an applicant desired to exercise his constitutional right to trial by jury or that such right was violated by the trial judge's acceptance of his waiver, an inconsistency with the procedure required by article 1.13 will not result in relief's being granted by way of a post-conviction writ of habeas corpus. Ex parte Douthit, ___ S.W.3d ____, 2007 WL 1490469, at * 4-5 (Tex. Crim. App. May 23, 2007) (not yet published), petition for cert. filed sub nom. Douthit v. Texas, __ U.S.L.W. ____ (U.S. Jul. 23, 2007) (No. 07-5718).

In the present case, the record is devoid of any indication that Applicant desired a jury trial or that his rights were violated by the court's acceptance of the waiver. The only evidence before us is when the court read from the document at trial, which indicated that the waiver was voluntary. We find that the court did not abuse its discretion in denying habeas corpus relief on this ground. Issue One is overruled.

In Issue Two, Applicant asserts that there was insufficient evidence to warrant the court's revocation of his probation. Our review of a community-supervision-revocation proceeding is limited to a determination of whether the trial court abused its discretion. Jackson v. State, 645 S.W.2d 303, 305 (Tex. Crim. App. 1983). In a community-supervision-revocation proceeding, the State bears the burden of establishing the alleged violations of the trial court's order, by a preponderance of the evidence. Cobb v. State, 851 S.W.2d 871, 873 (Tex. Crim. App. 1993); Becker v. State, 33 S.W.3d 64, 66 (Tex. App.--El Paso 2000, no pet.). That burden is met when the greater weight of the evidence before the court creates a reasonable belief that the defendant violated a condition of community supervision. Williams v. State, 910 S.W.2d 83, 85 (Tex. App.--El Paso 1995, no pet.). In determining whether the allegations in the revocation motion are true, the trial court is the sole trier of facts, the credibility of the witnesses, and the weight to be given the testimony. Becker, 33 S.W.3d at 66. This Court must view the evidence presented at the revocation proceeding in a light most favorable to the trial court's ruling. Martinez v. State, 130 S.W.3d 95, 97 (Tex. App.--El Paso 2003, no pet.). Proof of a single violation is sufficient to support revocation of community supervision. Id. at 99.

Applicant contends that the State did not prove that he was driving while intoxicated, that he failed to avoid injurious or vicious habits, or that he violated his curfew. With regard to the second contention, Applicant maintains that the evidence does not support the allegation that he engaged in an injurious or vicious habit, because a single use of alcohol cannot be characterized as a habit. Generally, probation cannot be revoked for a violation of a probation condition which proscribes engaging in injurious or vicious habits, based upon a single use of an alcoholic beverage. Bolieu v. State, 779 S.W.2d 489, 491 (Tex. App.--Austin 1989, no pet.). However, the terms and conditions applicable to Applicant's probation proscribed not only his engaging in injurious or vicious habits, but they also specifically prohibited Applicant from purchasing, selling, consuming, possessing, or transporting any alcoholic beverage, dangerous drug, or illegal controlled substance. Accordingly, a single instance of consuming alcohol is sufficient to demonstrate a violation of a pertinent term and condition of probation. See Chacon v. State, 558 S.W.2d 874, 876 (Tex. Crim. App. 1977).

There was evidence before the court from Officer Medina that Applicant exhibited signs of having partaken of an alcoholic beverage, as well as his own statement to the officer that he had drunk alcohol at the get-together. The next day, he acknowledged to his probation officer that he had consumed alcohol. Further, Applicant's sister-in-law testified that he had consumed alcohol before he became ill, although he could not finish the beer. Since a single violation of probation is sufficient to warrant revocation, (3) we find that the court did not abuse its discretion in finding sufficient evidence to revoke Applicant's probation. Issue Two is overruled.

In Issue Three, Applicant argues that he did not receive effective assistance of counsel when he pleaded guilty to the underlying offense. Specifically, he asserts that his trial counsel failed to investigate the procedural history of the two prior misdemeanor convictions used for enhancement purposes. Successful claims of ineffective assistance of counsel must first demonstrate that counsel was not functioning as counsel guaranteed by the Sixth Amendment in providing reasonably effective assistance. Strickland v. Washington, 466 U.S. 668, 687, 104 S. Ct. 2052, 2064 (1984). The second prong of this test requires a showing that counsel's errors were so serious as to deprive Applicant of a fair trial, such that there arises a reasonable probability that, but for counsel's unprofessional errors, the results would have been different. Reasonable probability is a likelihood sufficient to undermine confidence in the outcome. Strickland, 466 U.S. at 694, 104 S. Ct. at 2068. Texas adopted the Strickland test in Wilkerson v. State, 726 S.W.2d 542, 548 (Tex. Crim. App. 1986). See also McFarland v. State, 845 S.W.2d 824, 842 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992), cert. denied, 508 U.S. 963, 113 S. Ct. 2937 (1993).

The constitutional right to counsel does not mean errorless representation. In order to meet the constitutional standard, counsel must provide reasonably effective assistance. Wilkerson, 726 S.W.2d at 548. In reviewing these assertions, the totality of representation is examined, as opposed to focusing upon isolated acts or omissions. Ineffective assistance of counsel cannot be established by isolating or separating out one portion of the trial counsel's performance for examination. Bridge v. State, 726 S.W.2d 558, 571 (Tex. Crim. App. 1986). In that regard, this Court, on review, will not engage in hindsighted comparisons of how other counsel, in particular, appellate counsel, might have tried the case. See Wilkerson, 726 S.W.2d at 548. A fair assessment of trial counsel's performance requires that every effort be made to eliminate the distorting effects of hindsight, to reconstruct the circumstances at trial, and to evaluate the conduct from counsel's perspective at the time. Stafford v. State, 813 S.W.2d 503, 506 (Tex. Crim. App. 1991). We must indulge a strong presumption that counsel's conduct falls within the wide range of reasonably professional assistance. A defendant must overcome the presumption that under the circumstances at trial, the challenged action could be considered sound trial strategy. Strickland, 466 U.S. at 688-89, 104 S. Ct. at 2052; Stafford, 813 S.W.2d at 506. Consequently, allegations of ineffectiveness of counsel must be firmly founded by the record. Hawkins v. State, 660 S.W.2d 65, 75 (Tex. Crim. App. 1983); Mercado v. State, 615 S.W.2d 225, 228 (Tex. Crim. App. 1981). A defendant may rebut the presumption of effectiveness by providing a record from which the appellate court can ascertain that trial counsel's performance was not based on sound trial strategy. Parmer v. State, 38 S.W.3d 661, 666 (Tex. App. --Austin 2000, pet. ref'd). A defendant may provide that record by filing a motion for new trial and obtaining a hearing thereon, based on ineffective assistance of counsel. Id. An error in trial strategy will be deemed inadequate representation only if counsel's actions are without any plausible basis. Id. A record that does not include any discernible explanation of the motivation behind trial counsel's actions fails to establish whether his actions were of strategic design or were the result of negligent conduct. Thompson v. State, 9 S.W.3d 808, 813-14 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999). At a habeas corpus hearing, the burden is upon the applicant to establish ineffective assistance of counsel by a preponderance of the evidence, by meeting both prongs of the Strickland test. See Ex parte Okere, 56 S.W.3d 846, 856 (Tex. App.--Fort Worth 2001, pet. ref'd).

In the present case, there is no record before us which rebuts the presumption of trial strategy by providing any discernible explanation for the motivation behind trial counsel's actions. Accordingly, Applicant has failed to meet his burden to demonstrate ineffective assistance of counsel. Issue Three is overruled.

III. CONCLUSION

We affirm the order of the trial court denying habeas corpus relief.

 

KENNETH R. CARR, Justice

August 23, 2007

 

Before Chew, C.J., McClure, and Carr, JJ.

 

(Do Not Publish)

1. The specific wording of this condition of his community supervision read as follows:

 

b. Avoid injurious or vicious habits, to-wit:

 

(1) You shall not purchase, sell, consume, possess or transport any alcoholic beverage, or any dangerous drug or controlled substance as set out in the laws of this state, except upon prescription of a person licensed to prescribe the same.

2. Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 1.13(a) provides:

 

The defendant jose luis estrada martinez a criminal prosecution for any offense other than a capital felony case in which the State notifies the court and the defendant that it will seek the death penalty shall have the right, upon entering a plea, to waive the right of trial by jury, conditioned, however, that such waiver must be made in person by the defendant in writing in open court with the consent and approval of the court, and the attorney representing the State. The consent and approval by the court shall be entered of record on the minutes of the court, and the consent and approval of the attorney representing the State shall be in writing, signed by him, and filed in the papers of the cause before the defendant enters his plea.

3. We therefore find it unnecessary to address Applicant's alleged violations of conditions "a." and "h.(5)."

Источник: https://law.justia.com/cases/texas/eighth-court-of-appeals/2007/64287.html

José Luis Estrada Martínez

Add a list of references from crossref.org, opencitations.net, and semanticscholar.org to record detail pages.

load references from crossref.org and opencitations.net

Privacy notice: By enabling the option above, your browser will contact the APIs of crossref.org, opencitations.net, and semanticscholar.org to load article reference information. Although we do not have any reason to believe that your call will be tracked, we do not have any control over how the remote server uses your data. So please proceed with care and consider checking the Crossref privacy policy and the OpenCitations privacy policy, as well as the AI2 Privacy Policy covering Semantic Scholar.

Источник: https://dblp.org/pid/171/1558.html

Grammy nominees released, Batiste leads with 11 nominations

The Grammys released its annual list of nominees on Tuesday and one musician lead the way with 11 nominations.

Musician Jon Batiste received nominations for album of the year for "We Are" and record of the year with "Freedom."

Batiste is no stranger to the spotlight having won an Oscar in April for best original score for his work on the Pixar film "Soul."

Those who received eight nominations were Justin Beiber, H.E.R, and Doja Cat.

Billie Eilish and Olivia Rodrigo received had seven nominations.

Although he didn't submit any music, The Weeknd received three nominations.

The Grammys will air on Mon, Jan. 31, on CBS.

Full list of nominations below:

General Field

Record Of The Year

  • "I Still Have Faith In You" — ABBA, artist; Benny Andersson & Björn Ulvaeus, producers; Benny Andersson & Bernard Löhr, engineers/mixers; Björn Engelmann, mastering engineer
  • "Freedom" — Jon Batiste, artist; Jon Batiste, Kizzo & Autumn Rowe, producers; Russ Elevado, Kizzo & Manny Marroquin, engineers/mixers; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
  • "I Get A Kick Out Of You" — Tony Jose luis estrada martinez & Lady Gaga, artists; Dae Bennett, producer; Dae Bennett & Josh Coleman, engineers/mixers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
  • "Peaches" — Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon, artists; Josh Gudwin, HARV, Shndo & Andrew Watt, producers; Josh Gudwin & Andrew Watt, engineers/mixers; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
  • "Right On Time" — Brandi Carlile, artist; Dave Cobb & Shooter Jennings, producers; Brandon Bell & Tom Elmhirst, engineers/mixers; Pete Lyman, mastering engineer
  • "Kiss Me More" — Doja Cat featuring SZA, artist; Rogét Chahayed, tizhimself & Yeti Beats, producers; Rob Bisel, Serban Ghenea, Rian Lewis & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Mike Bozzi, mastering engineer
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish, artist; FINNEAS, producer; Billie Eilish, FINNEAS & Rob Kinelski, engineers/mixers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer
  • "Montero (Call Me By Your Name)" — Lil Nas X, artist; Omer Fedi, Roy Lenzo & Take A Daytrip, producers; Denzel Baptiste, Serban Ghenea & Roy Lenzo, engineers/mixers; Chris Gehringer, mastering engineer
  • "drivers license" — Olivia Rodrigo, artist; Daniel Nigro, producer; Mitch McCarthy & Daniel Nigro, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Silk Sonic, artist; Dernst "D'Mile" Emile II & Bruno Mars, producers; Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers/mixers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer

Album Of The Year

  • "We Are" — Jon Batiste, artist; Craig Adams, David Gauthier, Braedon Gautier, Brennon Gautier, Gospel Soul Children Choir, Hot 8 Brass Band, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe, Zadie Smith, St. Augustine High School Marching 100 & Trombone Shorty, featured artists; Jon Batiste, Mickey Freedom Hart, King Garbage, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Nate Mercereau, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Autumn Rowe, Jahaan Sweet & Nick Waterhouse, producers; Jon Batiste, Russ Elevado, Mischa Kachkachishvili, Kizzo, Joseph Lorge, Manny Marroquin, David Pimentel, Ricky Reed, Jaclyn Sanchez, Matt Vertere, Marc Whitmore & Alex Williams, engineers/mixers; Andrae Alexander, Troy Andrews, Jon Batiste, Zach Cooper, Vic Dimotsis, Eric Frederic, Kizzo, Sunny Levine, Steve McEwan, PJ Morton, Autumn Rowe & Mavis Staples, songwriters; Michelle Mancini, mastering engineer
  • "Love For Sale" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga, artist; Dae Bennett, producer; Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers/mixers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
  • Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Anthony M. Jones, Antonio Kearney, Charlton Kenneth, Joe Khajadourian, Felisha "Fury" King, Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Matthew Sean Leon, Benjamin Levin, Marcus Lomax, Quavious Keyate Marshall, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Sonny Moore, Finneas O’Connell, Jorgen Odegard, Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu, Tayla Parx, Oliver Peterhof, Whitney Phillips, Michael Pollack, Khalid Donnel Robinson, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Alex Schwartz, Tia Scola, Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Gian Stone, Ali Tamposi, Ryan Tedder, Tyshane Thompson, Jake Torrey, Billy Walsh, Freddy Wexler, Symere Woods, Andrew Wotman, Rami Yacoub, Keavan Yazdani, Bigram Zayas & Ido Zmishlany, songwriters; Colin Leonard, mastering engineer
  • "Planet Her (Deluxe)" — Doja Cat, artist; Eve, Ariana Grande, Gunna, JID, SZA, The Weeknd & Young Thug, featured artists; Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Crate Classics, Digi, Dr. Luke, f a l l e n, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Linden Jay, Aynzli Jones, Kurtis McKenzie, Jason Quenneville, Reef, Khaled Rohaim, Al Shux, Sully, tizhimself, Yeti Beats & Y2K, producers; Rob Bisel, Jesse Ray Ernster, Serban Ghenea, Clint Gibbs, Rian Lewis, NealHPogue, Tyler Sheppard, Kalani Thompson, Joe Visciano & Jeff Ellis Worldwide, engineers/mixers; Ilana Armida, Aaron Bow, Rogét Chahayed, Jamil Chammas, Sheldon Yu-Ting Cheung, Antwoine Collins, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Ariana Grande, Mayer Hawthorne, Mike Hector, Aaron Horn, Taneisha Damielle Jackson, Linden Jay, Eve Jihan Jeffers, Aynzli Jones, Sergio Kitchens, Carter Lang, Siddharth Mallick, Maciej Margol-Gromada, Kurtis McKenzie, Jidenna Mobisson, Gerard A. Powell II, Geordan Reid-Campbell, Khaled Rohaim, Destin Route, Solána Rowe, Laura Roy, Al Shuckburgh, David Sprecher, Ari Starace, Lee Stashenko, Abel Tesfaye, Rob Tewlow & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters; Dale Becker & Mike Bozzi, mastering engineers
     
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish, artist; FINNEAS, producer; Billie Eilish, FINNEAS & Rob Kinelski, engineers/mixers; Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters; John Greenham & Dave Kutch, mastering engineers
  • "Back Of My Mind" — H.E.R., artist; Chris Brown, Cordae, DJ Khaled, Lil Baby, Thundercat, Bryson Tiller, Ty Dolla $ign, YG & Yung Bleu, featured artists; Tarik Azzouz, Bordeaux, Nelson Bridges, DJ Camper, Cardiak, Cardo, Chi Chi, Steven J. Collins, Flip, Jeff "Gitty" Gitelman, GRADES, H.E.R., Hit-Boy, Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins, Walter Jones, KAYTRANADA, DJ Khaled, Mario Luciano, Mike Will Made-It, NonNative, NOVA WAV, Scribz Riley, Jeff Robinson, STREETRUNNER, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Thundercat, Thurdi & Wu10, producers; Rafael Fai Bautista, Luis Bordeaux, Dee Brown, Anthony Cruz, Ayanna Depas, Morning Estrada, Chris Galland, H.E.R., Jaycen Joshua, KAYTRANADA, Derek Keota, Omar Loya, Manny Marroquin, Tim McClain, Juan "AyoJuan" Peña, Micah Petit, Patrizio Pigliapoco, Alex Pyle, Jaclyn Sanchez, Miki Tsutsumi & Tito "Earcandy" Vasquez, engineers/mixers; Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Nasri Atweh, Tarik Azzouz, Stacy Barthe, Jeremy Biddle, Nelson “Keyz” Bridges, Chris Brown, Stephen Bruner, Darhyl Camper Jr., Luis Campozano, Louis Kevin Celestin, Anthony Clemons Jr., Steven J. Collins, Ronald “Flip” Colson, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Elijah Dias, Cordae Dunston, Jeff Gitelman, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Priscilla “Priscilla Renea” Hamilton, H.E.R., Charles A. Hinshaw, Chauncey Hollis, Latisha Twana Hyman, Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson, Rodney Jerkins, Dominique Jones, Khaled Khaled, Ron Latour, Gamal “Lunchmoney” Lewis, Mario Luciano, Carl McCormick, Leon McQuay III, Julia Michaels, Maxx Moore, Vurdell “V. Script” Muller, Chidi Osondu, Karriem Riggins, Mike “Scribz” Riley, Seandrea Sledge, Hue Strother, Asa Taccone, Tiara Thomas, Bryson Tiller, Daniel James Traynor, Brendan Walsh, Nicholas Warwar, Jabrile Hashim Willliams, Michael L. Set up bill pay wells fargo II, Robert Williams & Kelvin Wooten, songwriters; Dave Kutch & Colin Leonard, mastering engineers
     
  • "Montero" — Lil Nas X, artist; Miley Cyrus, Doja Cat, Jack Harlow, Elton John & Megan Thee Stallion, featured artists; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Omer Fedi, Kuk Harrell, Jasper Harris, KBeaZy, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Tom Levesque, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Take A Daytrip, Ryan Tedder & Kanye West, producers; Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Jon Castelli, John Cunningham, Jelli Dorman, Tom Elmhirst, Serban Ghenea, Kuk Harrell, Roy Lenzo, Manny Marroquin, Nickie Jon Pabon, Patrizio 'Teezio' Pigliapoco, Blake Slatkin, Drew Sliger, Ryan Tedder & Joe Visciano, engineers/mixers; Keegan Bach, Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, John Cunningham, Miley Ray Cyrus, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Omer Fedi, Vincent Goodyer, Jack Harlow, Jasper Harris, Montero Hill, Isley Juber, Carter Lang, Nick Lee, Roy Lenzo, Thomas James Levesque, Andrew Luce, Michael Olmo, Jasper Sheff, Blake Slatkin, Ryan Tedder, William K. Ward & Kanye West, songwriters; Chris Gehringer, Eric Lagg & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers
  • "Sour" — Olivia Rodrigo, artist; Alexander 23, Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, producers; Ryan Linvill, Mitch McCarthy & Daniel Nigro, engineers/mixers; Jack Antonoff, Annie Clark, Daniel Nigro, Olivia Rodrigo, Casey Smith & Taylor Swift, songwriters; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
  • "Evermore" — Taylor Swift, artist; Bon Iver, Haim & The National, featured artists; Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner & Taylor Swift, producers; Thomas Bartlett, JT Bates, Robin Baynton, Stuart Bogie, Gabriel Cabezas, CJ Camerieri, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Scott Devendorf, Matt DiMona, Jon Gautier, Trevor Hagen, Mikey Freedom Hart, Sean Hutchinson, Josh Kaufman, Benjamin Lanz, Nick Lloyd, Jonathan Low, James McAlister, Dave Nelson, Sean O'Brien, Ryan Olson, Ariel Rechtshaid, Kyle Resnick, Laura Sisk, Evan Smith, Alex Sopp & Justin Vernon, engineers/mixers; Jack Antonoff, William Bowery, Aaron Dessner, Bryce Dessner, Taylor Swift & Justin Vernon, songwriters; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
  • "Donda" — Kanye West, artist; Baby Keem, Chris Brown, Conway The Machine, DaBaby, Jay Electronica, Fivio Foreign, Westside Gunn, JAY-Z, Syleena Johnson, Kid Cudi, Lil Baby, Lil Durk, Lil Yachty, The LOX, Marilyn Manson, Playboi Carti, Pop Smoke, Roddy Ricch, Rooga, Travis Scott, Shenseea, Swizz Beatz, Young Thug, Don Toliver, Ty Dolla $ign, Vory, The Weeknd, Westside Gunn & Lil Yachty, featured artists; Allday, Audi, AyoAA, Roark Bailey, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Boi-1Da, BoogzDaBeast, Jose luis estrada martinez Campbell, Cubeatz, David & Eli, Mike Dean, Dem Jointz, Digital Nas, DJ Khalil, DRTWRK, 88-Keys, E.Vax, FNZ, Gesaffelstein, Nikki Grier, Cory Henry, Ronny J, DJ Khalil, Wallis Lane, Digital Nas, Nascent, Ojivolta, Shuko, Sloane, Sean Solymar, Sucuki, Arron “Arrow” Sunday, Swizz Beatz, Zen Tachi, 30 Roc, Bastian Völkel, Mia Wallis, Kanye West, Wheezy & Jason White, producers; Josh Berg, Todd Bergman, Rashade Benani Bevel Sr., Will Chason, Dem Jointz, IRKO, Jess Jackson, Nagaris Johnson, Shin Kamiyama, Gimel "Young Guru" Keaton, James Kelso, Scott McDowell, Kalam Ali Muttalib, Jonathan Pfarr, Jonathan Pfzar, Drrique Rendeer, Alejandro Rodriguez-Dawson, Mikalai Skrobat, Devon Wilson & Lorenzo Wolff, engineers/mixers; Dwayne Abernathy Jr., Elpadaro F. Electronica Allah, Aswad Asif, Roark Bailey, Durk Banks, Sam Barsh, Christoph Bauss, Louis Bell, Jeff Bhasker, Isaac De Boni, Christopher Brown, Jahshua Brown, Tahrence Brown, Aaron Butts, Warryn Campbell, Hykeem Carter Jr., Jordan Terrell Carter, Shawn Carter, Denzel Charles, Raul Cubina, Isaac De Boni, Kasseem Dean, Michael Dean, Tim Friedrich, Wesley Glass, Samuel Gloade, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Tyrone Griffin Jr., Jahmal Gwin, Cory Henry, Tavoris Javon Hollins Jr., Larry Hoover Jr., Bashar Jackson, Sean Jacob, Nima Jahanbin, Paimon Jahanbin, Syleena Johnson, Dominique Armani Jones, Eli Klughammer, Chinsea Lee, Mike Lévy, Evan Mast, Mark Mbogo, Miles McCollum, Josh Mease, Scott Medcudi, Brian Miller, Rodrick Wayne Moore Jr., Michael Mulé, Mark Myrie, Charles M. Njapa, Nasir Pemberton, Carlos St. John Phillips, Jason Phillips, Khalil Abdul Rahman, Laraya Ashlee Robinson, Christopher Ruelas, David Ruoff, Maxie Lee Ryles III, Matthew Samuels, Daniel Seeff, Eric Sloan Jr., Sean Solymar, Ronald O’Neill Spence Jr., David Styles, Michael Suski, Aqeel Tate, Abel Makkonen Tesfaye, Caleb Zackery Toliver, Bastian Völkel, Brian Hugh Warner, Jacques Webster II, Kanye West, Orlando Wilder, Jeffery Williams & Mark Williams, songwriters; Irko, mastering engineer

Song Of The Year

  • "Bad Habits" — Fred Gibson, Johnny McDaid & Ed Sheeran, songwriters
    (Ed Sheeran)
  • "A Beautiful Noise" — Ruby Amanfu, Brandi Carlile, Brandy Clark, Alicia Keys, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, Linda Perry & Hailey Whitters, songwriters
    (Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile)
  • "drivers license" — Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters 
    (Olivia Rodrigo)
  • "Fight For You" — Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters
    (H.E.R.)
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish O'Connell & Finneas O'Connell, songwriters
    (Billie Eilish)
  • "Kiss Me More" — Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Carter Lang, Gerard A. Powell II, Solána Rowe & David Sprecher, songwriters
    (Doja Cat featuring SZA)
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters
    (Silk Sonic)
  • "Montero (Call Me By Your Name)" —Denzel Baptiste, David Biral, Omer Fedi, Montero Hill & Roy Lenzo, songwriters
    (Lil Nas X)
  • "Peaches" — Louis Bell, Justin Bieber, Giveon Dezmann Evans, Bernard Harvey, Felisha "Fury" King, Matthew Sean Leon, Luis Manuel Martinez Jr., Aaron Simmonds, Ashton Simmonds, Andrew Wotman & Keavan Yazdani, songwriters
    (Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon)
  • "Right On Time" — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters
    (Brandi Carlile)

Best New Artist

  • Arooj Aftab
  • Jimmie Allen
  • Baby Keem
  • FINNEAS
  • Glass Animals
  • Japanese Breakfast
  • The Kid LAROI
  • Arlo Parks
  • Olivia Rodrigo
  • Saweetie

Pop

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • "Anyone" — Justin Bieber 
  • "Right On Time" — Brandi Carlile 
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish
  • "Positions" — Ariana Grande 
  • "drivers license" — Olivia Rodrigo

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • "I Get A Kick Out Of You" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • "Lonely" — Justin Bieber & benny blanco
  • "Butter" — BTS 
  • "Higher Power" — Coldplay
  • "Kiss Me More" — Doja Cat featuring SZA

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • "Love For Sale" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
  • "Til We Meet Again (Live)" — Norah Jones 
  • "A Tori Kelly Christmas" — Tori Kelly
  • "Ledisi Sings Nina" — Ledisi
  • "That's Life" — Willie Nelson 
  • "A Holly Dolly Christmas" — Dolly Parton

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • "Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)" — Justin Bieber 
  • "Planet Her (Deluxe)" — Doja Cat 
  • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish
  • "Positions" — Ariana Grande 
  • "Sour" — Olivia Rodrigo

Dance/Electronic Music

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

  • "Hero" — Afrojack & David Guetta, artist; Afrojack, David Guetta, Kuk Harrell & Stargate, producers; Elio Debets, mixer
  • "Loom" — Ólafur Arnalds featuring Bonobo, artists; Ólafur Arnalds & Simon Green, producers; Ólafur Arnalds, mixer
  • "Before" — James Blake, artist; James Blake & Dom Maker, producers; James Blake, mixer
  • "Heartbreak" — Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, artist; Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, producers; Simon Green & Orlando Higginbottom, mixers
  • "You Can Do It" — Caribou, artist; Dan Snaith, producer; David Wrench, mixer
  • "Alive" — Rüfüs Du Sol, artist; Jason Evigan & Rüfüs Du Sol, producers; Cassian Stewart-Kasimba, mixer
  • "The Business" — Tiësto, artist; Hightower, Julia Karlsson & Tiësto, producers; Tiësto, mixer

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

  • "Subconsciously" — Black Coffee 
  • "Fallen Embers" — ILLENIUM 
  • "Music Is The Weapon (Reloaded)" — Major Lazer
  • "Shockwave" — Marshmello
  • "Free Love" — Sylvan Esso 
  • "Judgement" — Ten City

Contemporary Instrumental Music

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

  • "Double Dealin'" — Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal
  • "The Garden" — Rachel Eckroth
  • "Tree Falls" — Taylor Eigsti
  • "At Blue Note Tokyo" — Steve Gadd Band 
  • "Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2" — Mark Lettieri

Rock

Best Rock Performance

  • "Shot In The Dark" — AC/DC 
  • "Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)" — Black Pumas
  • "Nothing Compares 2 U" — Chris Cornell 
  • "Ohms" — Deftones
  • "Making A Fire" — Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

  • "Genesis" — Deftones 
  • "The Alien"— Dream Theater
  • "Amazonia" — Gojira 
  • "Pushing The Tides" — Mastodon 
  • "The Triumph Of King Freak (A Crypt Of Preservation And Superstition)" — Rob Zombie

Best Rock Song

  • "All My Favorite Songs" — Rivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters
    (Weezer)
  • "The Bandit" — Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters
    (Kings Of Leon)
  • "Distance" — Wolfgang Van Halen, songwriter
    (Mammoth WVH)
  • "Find My Way" — Paul McCartney, songwriter
    (Paul McCartney)
  • "Waiting On A War" — Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters
    (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

  • "Power Up" — AC/DC
  • "Capitol Cuts - Live From Studio A" — Black Pumas
  • "No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1" — Chris Cornell 
  • "Medicine At Midnight" — Foo Fighters
  • "McCartney III" — Paul McCartney

Alternate

Best Alternative Music Album

  • "Shore" — Fleet Foxes
  • "If I Can't Have Love, I Want Power" — Halsey 
  • "Jubilee" — Japanese Breakfast 
  • "Collapsed In Sunbeams" — Arlo Parks 
  • "Daddy's Home" — St. Vincent

R&B

Best R&B Performance

  • "Lost You" — Snoh Aalegra 
  • "Peaches" — Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon 
  • "Damage" — H.E.R. 
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Silk Sonic 
  • "Pick Up Your Feelings" — Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • "I Need You" — Jon Batiste
  • "Bring It On Home To Me" — BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon featuring Charlie Bereal
  • "Born Again" — Leon Bridges featuring Robert Glasper
  • "Fight For You" — H.E.R. 
  • "How Much Can A Heart Take" — Lucky Daye Featuring Yebba

Best R&B Song

  • "Damage" — Anthony Clemons Jr., Jeff Gitelman, H.E.R., Carl McCormick & Tiara Thomas, songwriters
    (H.E.R.)
  • "Good Days" — Jacob Collier, Carter Lang, Carlos Munoz, Solána Rowe & Christopher Ruelas, songwriters
    (SZA)
  • "Heartbreak Anniversary" — Giveon Evans, Maneesh, Sevn Thomas & Varren Wade, songwriters
    (Giveon)
  • "Leave The Door Open" — Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters
    (Silk Sonic)
  • "Pick Up Your Feelings" — Denisia “Blue June” Andrews, Audra Mae Butts, Kyle Coleman, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Michael Holmes & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters
    (Jazmine Sullivan)

Best Progressive R&B Album

  • "New Light" — Eric Bellinger
  • "Something To Say" — Cory Henry 
  • "Mood Valiant" — Hiatus Kaiyote 
  • "Table For Two" — Lucky Daye 
  • "Dinner Party: Dessert" — Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington 
  • "Studying Abroad: Extended Stay" — Masego

Best R&B Album

  • "Temporary Highs In The Violet Skies" — Snoh Aalegra 
  • "We Are" — Jon Batiste 
  • "Gold-Diggers Sound" — Leon Bridges 
  • "Back Of My Mind" — H.E.R.
  • "Heaux Tales" — Jazmine Sullivan

RAP

Best Rap Performance

  • "Family Ties" — Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar
  • "Up" — Cardi B 
  • "M Y. L I F E" — J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray
  • "Way 2 Sexy" — Drake featuring Future & Young Thug
  • "Thot S***" — Megan Thee Stallion

Best Melodic Rap Performance

  • "P R I D E. I S. T H E. D E V I L" — J. Cole featuring Lil Baby 
  • "Need To Know" — Doja Cat 
  • "Industry Baby" — Lil Nas X featuring Jack Harlow
  • "Wusyaname" — Tyler, The Creator featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign
  • "Hurricane" — Kanye West featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby

Best Rap Song

  • "Bath Salts" — Shawn Carter, Kasseem Dean, Michael Forno, Nasir Jones & Earl Simmons, songwriters
    (DMX featuring Jay-Z & Nas)
  • "Best Friend" — Amala Zandelie Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Randall Avery Hammers, Diamonté Harper, Asia Smith, Theron Thomas & Rocco Valdes, songwriters
    (Saweetie featuring Doja Cat)
  • "Family Ties" — Roshwita Larisha Bacha, Hykeem Carter, Tobias Dekker, Colin Franken, Jasper Harris, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald Latour & Dominik Patrzek, songwriters
    (Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar)
  • "Jail" — Dwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Brian Hugh Warner, Kanye West & Mark Williams, songwriters
    (Kanye West featuring Jay-Z)
  • "M Y. L I F E" — Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph & Jermaine Cole, songwriters
    (J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray)

Best Rap Album

  • "The Off-Season" — J. Cole
  • "Certified Lover Boy" — Drake 
  • "King's Disease II" — Nas
  • "Call Me If You Get Lost" — Tyler, The Creator 
  • "Donda" — Kanye West

Country

Best Country Solo Performance

  • "Forever After All" — Luke Combs 
  • "Remember Her Name" — Mickey Guyton 
  • "All I Do Is Drive" — Jason Isbell 
  • "camera roll" — Kacey Musgraves 
  • "You Should Probably Leave" — Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • "If I Didn't Love You" — Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood 
  • "Younger Me" — Brothers Osborne 
  • "Glad You Exist" — Dan + Shay 
  • "Chasing After You" — Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris 
  • "Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)" — Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Best Country Song

  • "Better Than We Found It" — Jessie Jo Dillon, Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters
    (Maren Morris)
  • "camera roll" — Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters
    (Kacey Musgraves)
  • "Cold" — Dave Cobb, J.T. Jose luis estrada martinez, Derek Mixon & Chris Stapleton, songwriters
    (Chris Stapleton)
  • "Country Again" — Zach Crowell, Ashley Gorley & Thomas Rhett, songwriters
    (Thomas Rhett)
  • "Fancy Like" — Cameron Bartolini, Walker Hayes, Josh Jenkins & Shane Stevens, songwriters
    (Walker Hayes)
  • "Remember Her Name" — Mickey Guyton, Blake Hubbard, Jarrod Ingram & Parker Welling, songwriters
    (Mickey Guyton)

Best Country Album

  • "Skeletons" — Brothers Osborne 
  • "Remember Her Name" — Mickey Guyton 
  • "The Marfa Tapes" — Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram 
  • "The Ballad Of Dood & Juanita" — Sturgill Simpson 
  • "Starting Over" — Chris Stapleton

New Age

Best New Age Album

  • "Brothers" — Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton
  • "Divine Tides" — Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej
  • "Pangaea" — Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone 
  • "Night + Day" — Opium Moon
  • "Pieces Of Forever" — Laura Sullivan

Jazz

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

  • "Sackodougou" — Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah, soloist
    Track from: The Hands Of Time (Weedie Braimah) 
  • "Kick Those Feet" — Kenny Barron, soloist
    Track from: Songs From My Father (Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trios) 
  • "Bigger Than Us" — Jon Batiste, soloist
    Track from: Soul (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Various artists) 
  • "Absence" — Terence Blanchard, soloist
    Track from: Absence (Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet)
  • "Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)" — Chick Corea, soloist
    Track from: Akoustic Band Live (Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl)

Best Jazz Vocal Album

  • "Generations" — The Baylor Project
  • "SuperBlue" — Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter
  • "Time Traveler" — Nnenna Freelon 
  • "Flor" — Gretchen Parlato
  • "Songwrights Apothecary Lab" — Esperanza Spalding

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

  • "Jazz Selections: Music From And Inspired By Soul" — Jon Batiste
  • "Absence" — Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective And The Turtle Island Quartet 
  • "Skyline" — Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba 
  • "Akoustic Band LIVE" — Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl 
  • "Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)" — Pat Jose luis estrada martinez Large Jazz Ensemble Album

    • "Live At Birdland!" — The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart
    • "Dear Love" — Jazzmeia Horn And Her Noble Force 
    • "For Jimmy, Wes And Oliver" — Christian McBride Big Band 
    • "Swirling" — Sun Ra Arkestra 
    • "Jackets XL" — Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band

    Best Latin Jazz Album

    • "Mirror Mirror" — Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés 
    • "The South Bronx Story" — Carlos Henriquez 
    • "Virtual Birdland" — Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra 
    • "Transparency" — Dafnis Prieto Sextet 
    • "El Arte Del Bolero" — Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

    Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music

    Best Gospel Performance/Song

    • "Voice Of God" — Dante Bowe featuring Steffany Gretzinger & Chandler Moore, artists; Dante Bowe, Tywan Mack, Jeff Schneeweis & Mitch Wong, songwriters
    • "Joyful" — Dante Bowe, artist; Dante Bowe & Ben Schofield, songwriters
    • "Help" — Anthony Brown & Group Therapy, artists; Anthony Brown & Darryl Woodson, songwriters
    • "Never Lost" — CeCe Winans 
    • "Wait On You" — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music, artists; Dante Bowe, Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Tiffany Hudson, Brandon Lake & Chandler Moore, songwriters

    Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

    • "We Win" — Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby, artists; Kirk Franklin, Dominique Jones, Cynthia Nunn & Justin Smith, songwriters
    • "Hold Us Together (Hope Mix)" — H.E.R. & Tauren Wells, artists; Josiah Bassey, Dernst Emile & H.E.R., songwriters
    • "Man Of Your Word" — Chandler Moore & KJ Scriven, artists; Jonathan Jay, Nathan Jess & Chandler Moore, songwriters
    • "Believe For It" — CeCe Winans, artist; Dwan Hill, Kyle Lee, CeCe Winans & Mitch Wong, songwriters
    • "Jireh" — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music featuring Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine, artists; Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine, songwriters

    Best Gospel Album

    • "Changing Your Story" — Jekalyn Carr
    • "Royalty: Live At The Ryman" — Tasha Cobbs Leonard
    • "Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition" — Maverick City Music 
    • "Jonny X Mali: Live In LA" — Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music 
    • "Believe For It" — CeCe Winans

    Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

    • "No Stranger" — Natalie Grant 
    • "Feels Like Home Vol. 2" — Israel & New Breed 
    • "The Blessing (Live)" — Kari Jobe 
    • "Citizen Of Heaven (Live)" — Tauren Wells 
    • "Old Church Basement" — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music

    Best Roots Gospel Album

    • "Alone With My Faith" — Harry Connick, Jr. 
    • "That's Gospel, Brother" — Gaither Vocal Band 
    • "Keeping On" — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound 
    • "Songs For The Times" — The Isaacs
    • "My Savior" — Carrie Underwood

    Latin

    Best Latin Pop Album

    • "Vértigo" — Pablo Alborán
    • "Mis Amores" — Paula Arenas 
    • "Hecho A La Antigua" — Ricardo Arjona 
    • "Mis Manos" — Camilo
    • "Mendó" — Alex Cuba 
    • "Revelación" — Selena Gomez

    Best Música Urbana Album

    • "Afrodisíaco" — Rauw Alejandro
    • "El Último Tour Del Mundo" — Bad Bunny 
    • "Jose" — J Balvin 
    • "KG0516" — KAROL G 
    • "Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8" — Kali Uchis

    Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

    • "Deja" — Bomba Estéreo
    • "Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition)" — Diamante Eléctrico 
    • "Origen" — Juanes
    • "Calambre" — Nathy Peluso 
    • "El Madrileño" — C. Tangana
    • "Sonidos De Karmática Resonancia" — Zoé

    Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

    • "Antología De La Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2" — Aida Cuevas 
    • "A Mis 80's" — Vicente Fernández 
    • "Seis" — Mon Laferte 
    • "Un Canto Por México, Vol. II" — Natalia Lafourcade 
    • "Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)" — Christian Nodal

    Best Tropical Latin Album

    • "Salswing!" — Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta 
    • "En Cuarentena" — El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico 
    • "Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso" — Aymée Nuviola 
    • "Colegas" — Gilberto Santa Rosa 
    • "Live In Peru" — Tony Succar

    American Roots Music

    Best American Roots Performance

    • "Cry" — Jon Batiste
    • "Love And Regret" — Billy Strings 
    • "I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free" — The Blind Boys Of Alabama & Béla Fleck
    • "Same Devil" — Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile 
    • "Nightflyer" — Allison Russell

    Best American Roots Song

    • "Avalon" — Rhiannon Giddens, Justin Robinson & Francesco Turrisi, songwriters
      (Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi)
    • "Call Me A Fool" — Valerie June, songwriter
      (Valerie June featuring Carla Thomas)
    • "Cry" — Jon Batiste & Steve McEwan, songwriters
      (Jon Batiste)
    • "Diamond Studded Shoes" — Dan Auerbach, Natalie Hemby, Aaron Lee Tasjan & Yola, songwriters
      (Yola)
    • "Nightflyer" — Jeremy Lindsay & Allison Russell, songwriters
      (Allison Russell)

    Best Americana Album

    • "Downhill From Everywhere" — Jackson Browne 
    • "Leftover Feelings" — John Hiatt with The Jerry Douglas Band 
    • "Native Sons" — Los Lobos 
    • "Outside Child" — Allison Russell 
    • "Stand For Myself" — Yola

    Best Bluegrass Album

    • "Renewal" — Billy Strings 
    • "My Bluegrass Heart" — Béla Fleck 
    • "A Tribute To Bill Monroe" — The Infamous Stringdusters 
    • "Cuttin' Grass - Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions)" — Sturgill Simpson 
    • "Music Is What I See" — Rhonda Vincent

    Best Traditional Blues Album

    • "100 Years Of Blues" — Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite
    • "Traveler's Blues" — Blues Traveler 
    • "I Be Jose luis estrada martinez — Cedric Burnside
    • "Be Ready When I Call You" — Guy Davis 
    • "Take Me Back" — Kim Wilson

    Best Contemporary Blues Album

    • "Delta Kream" — The Black Keys featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown
    • "Royal Tea" —Joe Bonamassa 
    • "Uncivil War" — Shemekia Copeland 
    • "Fire It Up" — Steve Cropper 
    • "662" — Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

    Best Folk Album

    • "One Night Lonely [Live]" — Mary Chapin Carpenter 
    • "Long Violent History" — Tyler Childers 
    • "Wednesday (Extended Edition)" — Madison Cunningham 
    • "They're Calling Me Home" — Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi
    • "Blue Heron Suite" — Sarah Jarosz

    Best Regional Roots Music Album

    • "Live In New Orleans!" — Sean Ardoin and Kreole Rock And Soul
    • "Bloodstains & Teardrops" — Big Chief Monk Boudreaux 
    • "My People" — Cha Wa 
    • "Corey Ledet Zydeco" — Corey Ledet Zydeco
    • "Kau Ka Pe'a" — Kalani Pe'a

    Reggae

    Best Reggae Album

    • "Pamoja" — Etana 
    • "Positive Vibration" — Gramps Morgan 
    • "Live N Livin" — Sean Paul 
    • "Royal" — Jesse Royal 
    • "Beauty In The Silence" — Soja 
    • "10" — Spice

    Global Music

    Best Global Music Performance

    • "Mohabbat" — Arooj Aftab
    • "Do Yourself" — Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy 
    • "Pà Pá Pà" — Femi Kuti 
    • "Blewu" — Yo-Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo 
    • "Essence" — WizKid Featuring Tems

    Best Global Music Album

    • "Voice Of Bunbon, Vol. 1" — Rocky Dawuni
    • "East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live In Concert" — Daniel Ho & Friends 
    • "Mother Nature" — Angelique Kidjo
    • "Legacy +" — Femi Kuti And Made Kuti 
    • "Made In Lagos: Deluxe Edition" — WizKid

    Children’s

    Best Children's Music Album

    • "Actívate" — 123 Andrés
    • "All One Tribe" — 1 Tribe Collective 
    • "Black To The Future" — Pierce Freelon 
    • "A Colorful World" — Falu
    • "Crayon Kids" — Lucky Diaz And The Family Jam Band

    Spoken Word

    Best Spoken Word Album

    • "Aftermath" — LeVar Burton 
    • "Carry On: Reflections For A New Generation From John Lewis" — Don Cheadle 
    • "Catching Dreams: Live At Fort Knox Chicago" — J. Ivy 
    • "8:46" — Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman 
    • "A Promised Land" — Barack Obama

    Comedy

    Best Comedy Album

    • "The Comedy Vaccine" — Lavell Crawford 
    • "Evolution" — Chelsea Handler 
    • "Sincerely Louis CK" — Louis C.K. 
    • "Thanks For Risking Your Life" — Lewis Black  
    • "The Greatest Average American" — Nate Bargatze 
    • "Zero F***s Given" — Kevin Hart

    Musical Theater

    Best Musical Theater Album

    • "Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella" — Andrew Lloyd Webber, Nick Lloyd Webber & Greg Wells, producers; Andrew Lloyd Webber & David Zippel, composers/lyricists
      (Original Album Cast)
    • "Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater's Some Lovers" — Burt Bacharach, Michael Croiter, Ben Hartman & Steven Sater, producers; Burt Bacharach, composer; Steven Sater, lyricist
      (World Premiere Cast) 
    • "Girl From The North Country" — Simon Hale, Conor McPherson & Dean Sharenow, producers; Bob Dylan, composer & lyricist
      (Original Broadway Cast) 
    • "Les Misérables: The Staged Concert (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording)" — Cameron Mackintosh, Lee McCutcheon & Stephen Metcalfe, producers; Claude-Michel Schönberg, composer; Alain Boublil, John Caird, Herbert Kretzmer, Jean-Marc Natel & Trevor Nunn, lyricists
      (The 2020 Les Misérables Staged Concert Company)
    • "Stephen Schwartz's Snapshots" — Daniel C. Levine, Michael J Moritz Jr, Bryan Perri & Stephen Schwartz, producers; Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist
      (World Premiere Cast)
    • "The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical" — Emily Bear, producer; Abigail Barlow & Emily Bear, composers/lyricists
      (Barlow & Bear)

    Music for Visual Media

    Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

    • "Cruella" — Various artists
    • "Dear Evan Hansen" — Various artists
    • "In The Heights" — Various artists
    • "One Night In Miami." — Various artists
    • "Respect" — Jennifer Hudson 
    • "Schmigadoon! Episode 1" — Various artists
    • "The United States Vs. Billie Holiday" — Andra Day

    Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media

    • "Bridgerton" — Kris Bowers, composer 
    • "Dune" — Hans Zimmer, composer 
    • "The Mandalorian: Season 2 - Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)" — Ludwig Göransson, composer 
    • "The Queen's Gambit" — Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer 
    • "Soul" — Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

    Best Song Written For Visual Media

    • "Agatha All Along" [From WandaVision: Episode 7] — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters
      (Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez Featuring Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall & Gerald White)
    • "All Eyes On Me" [From Inside] — Bo Burnham, songwriter
      (Bo Burnham)
    • "All I Know So Far" [From P!NK: All I Know So Far] — Alecia Moore, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters
      (P!nk)
    • "Fight For You" [From Judas And The Black Messiah] — Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters
      (H.E.R.)
    • "Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)" [From Respect] — Jamie Hartman, Jennifer Hudson & Carole King, songwriters
      (Jennifer Hudson)
    • "Speak Now" [From One Night In Miami.] — Sam Ashworth & Leslie Odom, Jr., songwriters
      (Leslie Odom, Jr.)

    Composing/Arranging

    Best Instrumental Composition

    • "Beautiful Is Black" — Brandee Younger, composer
      (Brandee Younger)
       
    • "Cat And Mouse" — Tom Nazziola, composer
      (Tom Nazziola)
    • "Concerto For Orchestra: Finale" — Vince Mendoza, composer
      (Vince Mendoza & Czech National Symphony Orchestra Featuring Antonio Sánchez & Derrick Hodge)
    • "Dreaming In Lions: Dreaming In Lions" — Arturo O’Farrill, composer
      (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Ensemble)
       
    • "Eberhard" — Lyle Mays composer
      (Lyle Mays)

    Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

    • "Chopsticks" — Bill O'Connell, arranger
      (Richard Baratta)
    • "For The Love Of A Princess " — Robin Smith, arranger
      (HAUSER, London Symphony Orchestra & Robin Smith)
    • "Infinite Love" — Emile Mosseri, arranger
      (Emile Mosseri)
    • "Meta Knight's Revenge" [From "Kirby Superstar"] Charlie Rosen & Jake Silverman, arrangers
      (The 8-Bit Big Band Featuring Button Masher)
    • "The Struggle Within" Gabriela Quintero & Rodrigo Sanchez, arrangers
      (Rodrigo y Gabriela)

    Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

    • "The Bottom Lin" — Ólafur Arnalds, arranger
      (Ólafur Arnalds & Josin)
    • "A Change Is Gonna Come" — Tehillah Alphonso, arranger
      (Tonality & Alexander Lloyd Blake)
    • "The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire)" — Jacob Collier, arranger
      (Jacob Collier)
    • "Eleanor Rigby" — Cody Fry, arranger 
      (Cody Fry)
    • "To The Edge Of Longing (Edit Version)" — Vince Mendoza, arranger
      (Vince Mendoza, Czech National Symphony Orchestra & Julia Bullock)

    Package, Notes and Historical

    Best Recording Package

    • "American Jackpot / American Girls" — Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors
      (Reckless Kelly)
    • "Carnage" — Nick Cave & Tom Hingston, art directors
      (Nick Cave & Warren Ellis) 
    • "Pakelang" — Li Jheng Han & Yu, Wei, art directors
      (2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group & The Chairman Crossover Big Band) 
    • "Serpentine Prison" — Dayle Doyle, art director
      (Matt Berninger) 
    • "Zeta" — Xiao Qing Yang, art director
      (Soul Of Ears)

    Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package

    • "All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition" — Darren Evans, Dhani Harrison & Olivia Harrison, art directors
      (George Harrison) 
    • "Color Theory" — Lordess Foudre & Christopher Leckie, art directors
      (Soccer Mommy) 
    • "The Future Bites (Limited Edition Box Set)" — Simon Moore, art director
      (Steven Wilson) 
    • "77-81" — Dan Calderwood & Jon King, art directors
      (Gang Of Four) 
    • "Swimming In Circles" — Ramón Coronado & Marshall Rake, art directors
      (Mac Miller)

    Best Album Notes

    • "Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas" — Ann-Katrin Zimmermann, album notes writer
      (Sunwook Kim)
    • "The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia And RCA Victor Deep purple pnc bank arts center august 28 Sessions 1946-1966" —Ricky Riccardi, album notes writer
      (Louis Armstrong) 
    • "Creation Never Sleeps, Creation Never Dies: The Willie Dunn Anthology" —Kevin Howes, album notes writer
      (Willie Dunn)
    • "Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895" —David Giovannoni, Richard Martin & Stephan Puille, album notes writers
      (Various artists)
    • "The King Of Gospel Music: The Life And Music Of Reverend James Cleveland" — Robert Marovich, album notes writer
      (Various artists)

    Best Historical Album

    • "Beyond The Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings" — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Nancy Conforti, Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers
      (Marian Anderson)
    • "Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895" — Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Richard Martin, mastering engineer
      (Various artists)
    • "Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History Of The World’s Music" — April Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer
      (Various artists) 
    • "Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)" — Patrick Milligan & Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer
      (Joni Mitchell) 
    • "Sign O' The Times (Super Deluxe Edition)" — Trevor Guy, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer
      (Prince)

    Production

    Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

    • "Cinema" — Josh Conway, Marvin Figueroa, Josh Gudwin, Neal H Pogue & Ethan Shumaker, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer
      (The Marías) 
    • "Dawn" — Thomas Brenneck, Zach Brown, Elton "L10MixedIt" Chueng, Riccardo Damian, Tom Elmhirst, Jens Jungkurth, Todd Monfalcone, John Rooney & Smino, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
      (Yebba) 
    • "Hey What" — BJ Burton, engineer; BJ Burton, mastering engineer
      (Low)
    • "Love For Sale" — Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers
      (Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga) 
    • "Notes With Attachments" — Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers; Greg Koller, mastering engineer
      (Pino Palladino & Blake Mills)

    Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

    • Jack Antonoff:
      • Chemtrails Over The Country Club (Lana Del Rey)
      • Daddy’s Home (St. Vincent)
      • Gold Rush (Taylor Swift)
      • Sling (Clairo)
      • Solar Power (Lorde)
      • Take The Sadness Out Of Saturday Night (Bleachers)
    • Rogét Chahayed:
      • aguardiente y limón (Kali Uchis)
      • Ain't S*** (Doja Cat)
      • Beautiful (Shelley FKA DRAM)
      • Blueberry Eyes (MAX Featuring SUGA of BTS)
      • Fire In The Sky (Anderson .Paak)
      • Kiss Me More (Doja Cat Featuring SZA)
      • Lazy Susan (21 Savage With Rich Brian Featuring Warren Hue & Masimwei)
      • NITROUS (Joji)
      • Vibez (ZAYN)
    • Mike Elizondo:
      • Glow On (Turnstile)
      • Good Day (Twenty One Pilots)
      • Life By Misadventure (Rag'n'Bone Man)
      • Mercy (Jonas Brothers)
      • Mulberry Street (Twenty One Pilots)
      • Obviously (Lake Street Dive)
      • Repeat (Grace Vanderwaal)
      • Taking The Heat (Joy Oladokun)
    • Hit-Boy:
      • Judas And The Black Messiah: The Inspired Album (Various artists)
      • King's Disease II (Nas) 
    • Ricky Reed:
      • aguardiente y limón (Kali Uchis)
      • Can't Let You Go (Terrace Martin Featuring Nick Grant)
      • Damn Bean (John-Robert)
      • Don't Go Yet jose luis estrada martinez Cabello)
      • Gold-Diggers Sound (Leon Bridges)
      • Piece Of You (Shawn Mendes)
      • Pushing Away (Junior Mesa)
      • Rumors (Lizzo Featuring Cardi B)
      • Sing (Jon Batiste)

    Best Remixed Recording

    • "Back To Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub)" — Booker T, remixer
      (Soul II Soul) 
    • "Born For Greatness (Cymek Remix)" — Spencer Bastin, remixer
      (Papa Roach) 
    • "Constant Craving (Fashionably Late Remix)" — Tracy Young, remixer
      (K.D. Lang) 
    • "Inside Out (3SCAPE DRM Remix)" — 3SCAPE DRM, remixer
      (Zedd & Griff) 
    • "Met Him Last Night (Dave Audé Remix)" — Dave Audé, remixer
      (Demi Lovato & Ariana Grande) 
    • "Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)" — Mike Shinoda, remixer
      (Deftones) 
    • "Talks (Mura Masa Remix)" — Alexander Crossan, remixer
      (PVA)

    Best Immersive Audio Album

    • "Alicia" — George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ann Mincieli, immersive producer
      (Alicia Keys) 
    • "Clique" — Jim Anderson & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Jim Anderson, immersive producer
      (Patricia Barber)
    • "Fine Line" — Greg Penny, immersive mix engineer; Greg Penny, immersive mastering engineer; Greg Penny, immersive producer
      (Harry Styles)
    • "The Future Bites" — Jake Fields & Steven Wilson, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Steven Wilson, immersive producer
      (Steven Wilson)
    • "Stille Grender" — Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer
      (Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor)

    Best Engineered Album, Classical

    • "Archetypes" — Jonathan Lackey, Bill Maylone & Dan Nichols, engineers; Bill Maylone, mastering engineer
      (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion)
    • "Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears" — Richard King, engineer
      (Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax)
    • "Beethoven: Symphony No. 9" — Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer
      (Manfred Honeck, Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
    • "Chanticleer Sings Christmas" — Leslie Ann Jones, engineer
      (Chanticleer)
    • "Mahler: Symphony No. 8, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'" — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers; Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, mastering engineers
      (Gustavo Dudamel, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz, Luke McEndarfer, Robert Istad, Grant Gershon, Los Angeles Children's Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, National Children's Chorus, Pacific Chorale & Los Angeles Philharmonic)

    Producer Of The Year, Classical

    • Blanton Alspaugh:
      • Appear And Inspire (James Franklin & The East Carolina University Chamber Singers)
      • Howells: Requiem (Brian Schmidt & Baylor University A Cappella Choir)
      • Hymns Of Kassianí (Alexander Lingas & Cappella Romana)
      • Kyr: In Praise Of Music (Joshua Copeland & Antioch Chamber Ensemble)
      • More Honourable Than The Cherubim (Vladimir Gorbik & PaTRAM Institute Male Choir)
      • O'Regan: The Phoenix (Patrick Summers, Thomas Hampson, Chad Shelton, Rihab Chaieb, Lauren Snouffer, Houston Grand Opera & Houston Grand Opera Orchestra)
      • Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom (Benedict Sheehan & The Saint Tikhon Choir)
    • Steven Epstein:
      • Bach And Brahms Re-Imagined (Jens Lindemann, James Ehnes & Jon Kimura Parker)
      • Bartók: Quartet No. 3; Beethoven: Op. 59, No. 2; Dvořák: American Quartet (Juilliard String Quartet)
      • Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears (Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax)
      • Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 17, Arr. For Piano, String Quartet And Double Bass (Alon Goldstein, Alexander Bickard & Fine Arts Quartet)
      • Songs Of Comfort And Hope (Yo-Yo Ma & Kathryn Stott)
    • David Frost:
      • Chamber Works By Dmitri Klebanov (ARC Ensemble)
      • Glass: Akhnaten (Karen Kamensek, J’Nai Bridges, Dísella Lárusdóttir, Zachary James, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Metropolitan Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
      • Mon Ami, Mon Amour (Matt Haimovitz & Mari Kodama)
      • One Movement Symphonies - Barber, Sibelius, Scriabin (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
      • Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites (Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Isabel Leonard, Erin Morley, Adrianne Pieczonka, Karita Mattila, Karen Cargill, Metropolitan Opera Chorus & Orchestra)
      • Primavera I - The Wind (Matt Haimovitz)
      • Roots (Randall Goosby & Zhu Wang) 
    • Elaine Martone:
      • Archetypes (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion)
      • Beneath The Sky (Zoe Allen & Levi Hernandez)
      • Davis: Family Secrets - Kith & Kin (Timothy Myers, Andrea Edith Moore & Jane Holding)
      • Quest (Elisabeth Remy Johnson)
      • Schubert: Symphony In C Major, 'The Great'; Krenek: Static & Ecstatic (Franz Welser-Möst & The Cleveland Orchestra)
    • Judith Sherman:
      • Alone Together (Jennifer Koh)
      • Bach & Beyond Part 3 (Jennifer Koh)
      • Bruits (Imani Winds)
      • Eryilmaz: Dances Of The Yogurt Maker (Erberk Eryilmaz & Carpe Diem String Quartet)
      • Fantasy - Oppens Plays Kaminsky (Ursula Oppens)
      • Home (Blythe Gaissert)
      • Mendelssohn, Visconti & Golijov (Jasper String Quartet & Jupiter String Quartet)
      • A Schubert Journey (Llŷr Williams)
      • Vers Le Silence - William Bolcom & Frédéric Chopin (Ran Dank)

    Classical

    Best Orchestral Performance

    • "Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; Harmonielehre" — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor
      (Nashville Symphony Orchestra)
    • "Beethoven: Symphony No. 9" — Manfred Honeck, conductor
      (Mendelssohn Choir Of Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
    • "Muhly: Throughline" — Nico Muhly, conductor
      (San Francisco Symphony)
    • "Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3" — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor
      (Philadelphia Orchestra)
    • "Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem Of Ecstasy" — Thomas Dausgaard, conductor
      (Seattle Symphony Orchestra)

    Best Opera Recording

    • "Bartók: Bluebeard's Castle" — Susanna Mälkki, conductor; Mika Kares & Szilvia Vörös; Robert Suff, producer
      (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)
    • "Glass: Akhnaten" — Karen Kamensek, conductor; J’Nai Bridges, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Zachary James & Dísella Lárusdóttir; David Frost, producer
      (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
    • "Janáček: Cunning Little Vixen" — Simon Rattle, conductor; Sophia Burgos, Lucy Crowe, Gerald Finley, Peter Hoare, Anna Lapkovskaja, Paulina Malefane, Jan Martinik & Hanno Müller-Brachmann; Andrew Cornall, producer
      (London Symphony Orchestra; London Symphony Chorus & LSO Discovery Voices)
    • "Little: Soldier Songs" — Corrado Rovaris, conductor; Johnathan McCullough; James Darrah & John Toia, producers
      (The Opera Philadelphia Orchestra)
    • "Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites" — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Karen Cargill, Isabel Leonard, Karita Mattila, Erin Morley & Adrianne Pieczonka; David Frost, producer
      (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

    Best Choral Performance

    • "It's A Long Way" — Jose luis estrada martinez Guard, conductor
      (Jonas Budris, Carrie Cheron, Fiona Gillespie, Nathan Hodgson, Helen Karloski, Enrico Lagasca, Megan Roth, Alissa Ruth Suver & Dana Whiteside; Skylark Vocal Ensemble)
    • "Mahler: Symphony No. 8, 'Symphony Of A Thousand'" — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor; Grant Gershon, Robert Istad, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz & Luke McEndarfer, chorus masters
      (Leah Crocetto, Mihoko Fujimura, Ryan McKinny, Erin Morley, Tamara Mumford, Simon O'Neill, Morris Robinson & Tamara Wilson; Los Angeles Philharmonic; Los Angeles Children's Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, National Children’s Chorus & Pacific Chorale)
    • "Rising w/The Crossing" — Donald Nally, conductor
      (International Contemporary Ensemble & Quicksilver; The Crossing)
    • "Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-Antiphons" — Kaspars Putniņš, conductor; Heli Jürgenson, chorus master
      (Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir)
    • "Sheehan: Liturgy Of Saint John Chrysostom" — Benedict Sheehan, conductor
      (Michael Hawes, Timothy Parsons & Jason Thoms; The Saint Tikhon Choir) 
    • "The Singing Guitar" — Craig Hella Johnson, conductor
      (Estelí Gomez; Austin Guitar Quartet, Douglas Harvey, Los Angeles Guitar Quartet & Texas Guitar Quartet; Conspirare)

    Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

    • "Adams, John Luther: Lines Made By Walking" — JACK Quartet 
    • "Akiho: Seven Pillars" — Sandbox Percussion 
    • "Archetypes" —Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion 
    • "Beethoven: Cello Sonatas - Hope Amid Tears" — Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax
    • "Bruits" — Imani Winds

    Best Classical Instrumental Solo

    • "Alone Together" — Jennifer Koh 
    • "An American Mosaic" — Simone Dinnerstein
    • "Bach: Sonatas & Partitas" — Augustin Hadelich 
    • "Beethoven & Brahms: Violin Concertos" — Gil Shaham; Eric Jacobsen, conductor
      (The Knights) 
    • "Mak Bach" —Mak Grgić
    • "Of Power" — Curtis Stewart

    Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

    • "Confessions" — Laura Strickling; Joy Schreier, pianist 
    • "Dreams Of A New Day - Songs By Black Composers" — Will Liverman; Paul Sánchez, pianist 
    • "Mythologies" — Sangeeta Kaur & Hila Plitmann
      (Virginie D'Avezac De Castera, Lili Haydn, Wouter Kellerman, Nadeem Majdalany, Eru Matsumoto & Emilio D. Miler)
    • "Schubert: Winterreise" —Joyce DiDonato; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, pianist
    • "Unexpected Shadows" — Jamie Barton; Jake Heggie, pianist
      (Matt Haimovitz)

    Best Classical Compendium

    • "American Originals - A New World, A New Canon" —AGAVE & Reginald L. Mobley; Geoffrey Silver, producer 
    • "Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs & Three Pieces For Orchestra" —Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer 
    • "Cerrone: The Arching Path" —Timo Andres & Ian Rosenbaum; Mike Tierney, producer 
    • "Plays" — Chick Corea; Chick Corea & Birnie Kirsh, producers 
    • "Women Warriors - The Voices Of Change" — Amy Andersson, conductor; Amy Andersson, Mark Mattson & Lolita Ritmanis, producers

    Best Contemporary Classical Composition

    • "Akiho: Seven Pillars" — Andy Akiho, composer
      (Sandbox Percussion)
    • "Andriessen: The Only One" — Louis Andriessen, composer
      (Esa-Pekka Salonen, Nora Fischer & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
    • "Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypes" — Clarice Assad, Sérgio Assad, Sean Connors, Robert Dillon, Peter Martin & David Skidmore, composers
      (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion)
    • "Batiste: Movement 11'" — Jon Batiste, composer
      (Jon Batiste)
    • "Shaw: Narrow Sea" — Caroline Shaw, composer
      (Dawn Upshaw, Gilbert Kalish & Sō Percussion)

    Music Video/Film

    Best Music Video

    • "Shot In The Dark" — AC/DC, artist; David Mallet, video director; Dione Orrom, video producer
    • "Freedom" — Jon Batiste, artist; Alan Ferguson, video director; Alex P. Willson, video producer
    • "I Get A Kick Out Of You" — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga, artist; Jennifer Lebeau, video director; Danny Bennett, Bobby Campbell & Jennifer Lebeau, video producer 
    • "Peaches" — Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon, artist; Collin Tilley, video director 
    • "Happier Than Ever" — Billie Eilish, artist; Billie Eilish, video director; Michelle An, Chelsea Dodson & David Moore, video producers 
    • "Montero (Call Me By Your Name)" — Lil Nas X, artist; Lil Nas X & Tanu Muino, video directors; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Marco De Molina & Saul Levitz, video producers 
    • "Good 4 U" — Olivia Rodrigo, artist; Petra Collins, video director; Christiana Divona, Marissa Ramirez & Tiffany Suh, video producers

    Best Music Film

    • "Inside" — Bo Burnham, artist; Bo Burnham, video director; Josh Senior, video producer 
    • "David Byrne's American Utopia" — David Byrne, artist; Spike Lee, video director; David Byrne & Spike Lee, video producers 
    • "Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter To Los Angeles" — Billie Eilish, artist; Patrick Osborne & Robert Rodriguez, video directors 
    • "Music, Money, Madness.Jimi Hendrix In Maui" — Jimi Hendrix, artist; John McDermott, video director; Janie Hendrix, John McDermott & George Scott, video producers
    • "Summer Of Soul" — (Various Artists), Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson, video director; David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent & Joseph Patel, video producers
Источник: https://www.newschannel5.com/entertainment/grammy-nominees-released-batiste-leads-with-11-nominations

Biodiversity Heritage Library

  1. By: Castañeda-Gaytán, J. Gamaliel - Gadsden,Héctor - LÓPEZ-CORRUJEDO,HUGO - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: Instituto de Ecología A.C.

    Volume:

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2003-01-01

    Page Range:

    Publication Info: Instituto de Ecología A.C.

    Subjects:

  2. By: Czaja, Alexander - Martínez, Cardoza - Sanchez, Meza - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis - Saenz‑Mata, Jorge - Becerra-López, Jorge Luis - Romero-Méndez, ULISES - Estrada-ArellanoJosué Raimundo - Garza-Martínez, Miguel-Angel - Dávila Paulín, José Antonio

    Type: Article

    In: Subterranean Biology

    Volume: 29

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2019

    Page Range: 89-102

    Publication Info: Pensoft Publishers 2019

    Subjects:

  3. By: Czaja, Alexander - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: The Nautilus

    Volume: 129

    Series:

    Issue: 4

    Date: 2015

    Page Range: 163--168

    Publication Info: Melbourne, Fla., etc.,American Malacologists, inc., etc.

    Subjects:

  4. By: Czaja, Alexander - Gladstone, Nicholas - Becerra-López, Jorge Luis - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis - Saenz‑Mata, Jorge - Terán, Fernando

    Type: Article

    In: Subterranean Biology

    Volume: 39

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2021

    Page Range: 129-141

    Publication Info: Pensoft Publishers 2021

    Subjects:

  5. By: Czaja, Alexander - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: The Nautilus

    Volume: 129

    Series:

    Issue: 2

    Date: 2015

    Page Range: 83--89

    Publication Info: Melbourne, Fla., etc.,American Malacologists, inc., etc.

    Subjects:

  6. By: ROMERO-MÉNDEZ,ULISES - LÓPEZ-CORRUJEDO,HUGO - García-De la Peña,Cristina - Estrada-Rodríguez, José Luis

    Type: Article

    In: Revista chilena de historia natural

    Volume:

    Series:

    Issue:

    Date: 2013-09-01

    Page Range:

    Publication Info:

    Subjects:

Help Support BHL

BHL's existence depends on the support of its patrons. Help us keep this free resource alive!

Donate Now

Featured Content

Women in Natural History

Women in Natural HistoryExplore
Источник: https://www.biodiversitylibrary.org/creator/251594
jose luis estrada martinez

1 Replies to “Jose luis estrada martinez”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *